Techmatrix Inc H-1B salaries
Techmatrix Inc filed 63 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $95,534 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Techmatrix Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $95,534
- Middle half earn
- $92,768 to $118,404
- Top 10% earn over
- $131,997
- Certified filings
- 63
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 9 | $92,581 | −33% |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 6 | $93,600 | −9% |
| Informatica Developer | 4 | $95,534 | −7% |
| Salesforce Developer | 4 | $122,699 | +16% |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 3 | $145,600 | +8% |
| BI Data Analyst | 3 | $92,768 | −13% |
| Oracle Developer | 3 | $95,139 | −13% |
| Senior Python Developer | 3 | $116,480 | +3% |
| Oracle Techno Functional Consultant | 2 | $120,328 | +13% |
| ETL Developer | 2 | $80,038 | −22% |
| IT - US - Automation Engineer II | 2 | $94,682 | – |
| Automation Engineer | 2 | $94,682 | 0% |
| Tableau Developer | 2 | $112,320 | +10% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $131,997 | −10% |
| Senior Citrix VDI Engineer | 2 | $149,760 | – |
| Pega Business Analyst | 2 | $83,200 | 0% |
| Cognos Developer | 1 | $145,600 | +35% |
| Operations Engineer | 1 | $114,026 | +28% |
| ETL Data Specialist | 1 | $124,800 | – |
| Database Services Consultant | 1 | $93,226 | – |
| Obiee and Otbi Developer | 1 | $93,226 | – |
| SAP Contractor | 1 | $109,283 | – |
| Power BI Developer | 1 | $125,798 | +24% |
| SAP Basis Lead | 1 | $100,090 | −28% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $150,446 | +10% |
| Senior Informatica Developer | 1 | $115,918 | −3% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $90,397 | −13% |
| Validation Analyst | 1 | $78,146 | −11% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| New York, NY | 7 | $115,918 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 5 | $94,682 |
| Marlton, NJ | 4 | $86,632 |
| Norfolk, VA | 4 | $95,534 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 4 | $87,588 |
| Seattle, WA | 4 | $90,126 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 3 | $116,480 |
| Richmond, VA | 3 | $145,600 |
| Reston, VA | 3 | $122,699 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $83,200 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $92,581 |
| Chattanooga, TN | 2 | $92,768 |
| Buffalo, NY | 2 | $149,760 |
| Redmond, WA | 2 | $93,184 |
| Chelsea, MA | 1 | $145,600 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $122,699 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $109,283 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $112,320 |
| Bonney Lake, WA | 1 | $93,600 |
| Bothell, WA | 1 | $112,320 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $119,184 |
| 2024 | 36 | $93,600 |
| 2025 | 17 | $98,301 |
| 2026 | 8 | $131,997 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 3 | $83,200 |
| Level II | 49 | $95,139 |
| Level III | 11 | $125,798 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).