Techmynds Inc H-1B salaries
Techmynds Inc filed 38 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $92,570 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $92,570
- Middle half earn
- $88,676 to $106,418
- Top 10% earn over
- $109,924
- Certified filings
- 38
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 5 | $91,645 |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 4 | $95,233 |
| IT Project Lead | 2 | $81,266 |
| Software Developer | 2 | $93,101 |
| Senior Application Developer .Net | 2 | $111,155 |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $83,075 |
| SailPoint IIQ Developer | 2 | $105,997 |
| Analyst | 1 | $90,480 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $92,040 |
| Cyber Security Engineer | 1 | $107,453 |
| Java Developer | 1 | $84,094 |
| HRIS Analyst | 1 | $95,222 |
| Full Stack Java Developer | 1 | $106,558 |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $112,986 |
| Python Developer | 1 | $82,056 |
| Power BI Developer | 1 | $82,056 |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 1 | $102,939 |
| Mid Level Java Developer | 1 | $91,354 |
| Security Analyst | 1 | $107,661 |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $94,578 |
| Senior Email Security Engineer (IronPort / M365) | 1 | $120,286 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $90,106 |
| Senior UX Designer | 1 | $72,758 |
| Sr Tableau Developer/Data Analyst | 1 | $89,378 |
| Systems Analyst | 1 | $76,315 |
| UX Designer | 1 | $95,430 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Charlotte, NC | 6 | $90,678 |
| Richardson, TX | 3 | $82,056 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $88,743 |
| Bethesda, MD | 1 | $88,442 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $106,558 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $107,453 |
| Commerce City, CO | 1 | $94,578 |
| Coopersburg, PA | 1 | $95,222 |
| Grapevine, TX | 1 | $92,040 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Hollywood, FL | 1 | $89,960 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $89,378 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $90,106 |
| Arlington, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $120,286 |
| Justin, TX | 1 | $84,094 |
| Lincoln, NE | 1 | $112,923 |
| Lebanon, TN | 1 | $76,315 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $106,912 |
| Milford, CT | 1 | $109,387 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $85,613 |
| 2024 | 19 | $91,354 |
| 2025 | 10 | $106,278 |
| 2026 | 5 | $97,365 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 10 | $86,268 |
| Level II | 26 | $96,804 |
| Level III | 2 | $81,619 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).