Employers
Techno-Comp Inc H-1B salaries
Techno-Comp Inc filed 25 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $106,000
- Middle half earn
- $95,100 to $123,700
- Top 10% earn over
- $132,000
- Certified filings
- 25
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 14 | $121,850 | $113,750 – $124,750 |
| Quality Assurance Engineer | 2 | $92,500 | $92,250 – $92,750 |
| Quality Assurance Analyst | 2 | $93,600 | $91,800 – $95,400 |
| Computer & Information Systems Manager | 1 | $138,000 | $138,000 – $138,000 |
| Computer System Analyst | 1 | $105,100 | $105,100 – $105,100 |
| Legal and Compliance Specialist | 1 | $61,500 | $61,500 – $61,500 |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $95,100 | $95,100 – $95,100 |
| Software Quality Assurance and Tester | 1 | $103,500 | $103,500 – $103,500 |
| Technical Business Analyst | 1 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $104,000 |
| Technical Writing and Legal Research Specialist | 1 | $84,000 | $84,000 – $84,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Somerset, NJ | 3 | $123,700 | $113,850 – $127,850 |
| Edison, NJ | 3 | $116,000 | $103,000 – $133,000 |
| Basking Ridge, NJ | 2 | $104,000 | $94,000 – $114,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Bridgewater, NJ | 1 | $132,000 | $132,000 – $132,000 |
| Breinigsville, PA | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 – $125,000 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| Budd Lake, NJ | 1 | $105,100 | $105,100 – $105,100 |
| Forest Grove, OR | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $113,000 | $113,000 – $113,000 |
| Lewisville, TX | 1 | $93,000 | $93,000 – $93,000 |
| Ellicot City, MD | 1 | $138,000 | $138,000 – $138,000 |
| Lone Tree, CO | 1 | $97,200 | $97,200 – $97,200 |
| Morrisville, NC | 1 | $92,000 | $92,000 – $92,000 |
| Okemos, MI | 1 | $78,000 | $78,000 – $78,000 |
| Northlake, TX | 1 | $95,100 | $95,100 – $95,100 |
| Piscataway, NJ | 1 | $61,500 | $61,500 – $61,500 |
| Plainsboro Township, NJ | 1 | $103,500 | $103,500 – $103,500 |
| Plainsboro, NJ | 1 | $123,700 | $123,700 – $123,700 |
| Wilmington, DE | 1 | $116,000 | $116,000 – $116,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 3 | $90,000 |
| 2024 | 12 | $116,000 |
| 2025 | 7 | $113,000 |
| 2026 | 3 | $104,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 25 | $106,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).