Employers
Techno9 Solutions, Inc. H-1B salaries
Techno9 Solutions, Inc. filed 42 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,184 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $100,184
- Middle half earn
- $88,421 to $112,986
- Top 10% earn over
- $131,150
- Certified filings
- 42
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Network Engineer | 13 | $86,965 | $84,490 – $94,557 |
| Software Developer | 11 | $105,227 | $102,190 – $112,954 |
| Data Scientist | 4 | $120,411 | $116,718 – $126,136 |
| Director of IT | 3 | $151,507 | $151,507 – $151,507 |
| Validation Engineer | 2 | $80,829 | $77,126 – $84,532 |
| Senior Boomi Developer | 2 | $107,062 | $104,131 – $109,992 |
| ETL Developer | 1 | $91,645 | $91,645 – $91,645 |
| Application Developer | 1 | $88,982 | $88,982 – $88,982 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Qlik Sense Engineer | 1 | $131,997 | $131,997 – $131,997 |
| IT Security Engineer (Network Engineer) | 1 | $117,728 | $117,728 – $117,728 |
| UI Developer | 1 | $83,886 | $83,886 – $83,886 |
| Workday Payroll Support | 1 | $99,258 | $99,258 – $99,258 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| San Bruno, CA | 4 | $120,411 | $116,718 – $126,136 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 3 | $111,072 | $99,362 – $112,549 |
| Auburn Hills, MI | 2 | $80,829 | $77,126 – $84,532 |
| Portland, OR | 2 | $108,129 | $105,700 – $110,558 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $94,078 | $90,522 – $97,635 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $93,579 | $88,732 – $98,426 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $107,062 | $104,131 – $109,992 |
| Southlake, TX | 2 | $151,507 | $151,507 – $151,507 |
| Bridgeport, WV | 1 | $86,965 | $86,965 – $86,965 |
| Eden Prairie, MN | 1 | $81,931 | $81,931 – $81,931 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $91,229 | $91,229 – $91,229 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $99,008 | $99,008 – $99,008 |
| Bethesda, MD | 1 | $117,728 | $117,728 – $117,728 |
| Austell, GA | 1 | $105,227 | $105,227 – $105,227 |
| Baltimore, MD | 1 | $97,198 | $97,198 – $97,198 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $131,997 | $131,997 – $131,997 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $75,837 | $75,837 – $75,837 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $94,557 | $94,557 – $94,557 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $151,507 | $151,507 – $151,507 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $91,645 | $91,645 – $91,645 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $114,026 |
| 2024 | 13 | $99,008 |
| 2025 | 22 | $111,998 |
| 2026 | 6 | $85,728 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 7 | $91,645 |
| Level II | 35 | $101,109 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).