Techster Solutions, Inc H-1B salaries
Techster Solutions, Inc filed 46 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,498 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Techster Solutions, Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $105,498
- Middle half earn
- $97,040 to $106,750
- Top 10% earn over
- $113,000
- Certified filings
- 46
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 28 | $105,997 | +2% |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $97,040 | +11% |
| IT Consultant | 2 | $104,000 | +4% |
| React Developer | 2 | $95,046 | −6% |
| Oracle PL/SQL Developer | 2 | $105,997 | 0% |
| Data Engineer Production Support Lead | 2 | $80,018 | – |
| Java Developer | 1 | $123,000 | +22% |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $110,000 | +5% |
| Cbf-Ams Java Full Stack Developer | 1 | $91,000 | – |
| JAVA Developer-NoSQL | 1 | $102,000 | – |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $107,000 | −22% |
| System analyst III/ AWS Windows admin | 1 | $87,000 | – |
| Systems Administrator | 1 | $105,000 | +21% |
| VMware Administrator | 1 | $90,000 | −4% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Mckinney, TX | 16 | $103,998 |
| Hapeville, GA | 4 | $106,500 |
| Riverwoods, IL | 3 | $107,000 |
| Coppell, TX | 2 | $106,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 2 | $98,000 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $98,000 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $108,000 |
| Frederick, MD | 1 | $105,000 |
| Dublin, OH | 1 | $90,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $103,500 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $113,000 |
| Mountain View, CA | 1 | $146,500 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $124,000 |
| O Fallon, MO | 1 | $98,000 |
| Lewisville, TX | 1 | $91,000 |
| Omaha, NE | 1 | $102,000 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $113,000 |
| Rdwilmington, DE | 1 | $90,000 |
| Reston, VA | 1 | $114,500 |
| Rockville, MD | 1 | $123,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 10 | $103,000 |
| 2025 | 22 | $105,997 |
| 2026 | 14 | $102,750 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 11 | $90,000 |
| Level II | 35 | $105,997 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).