Tejase Technologies, Inc H-1B salaries
Tejase Technologies, Inc filed 57 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $90,938 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Tejase Technologies, Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $90,938
- Middle half earn
- $84,094 to $108,222
- Top 10% earn over
- $119,937
- Certified filings
- 57
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 13 | $98,738 | −5% |
| Angular Developer | 4 | $108,222 | +1% |
| DevOps Engineer | 4 | $84,094 | −18% |
| Application Developer | 3 | $105,997 | +2% |
| Wireless Network Engineer | 3 | $90,938 | −21% |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $90,251 | −34% |
| SAP Hana Consultant | 3 | $98,218 | −1% |
| CI/CD DevOps Engineer | 2 | $62,400 | – |
| Web Application Developer | 2 | $77,022 | −14% |
| Palo Alto Firewall Engineer | 2 | $114,160 | +26% |
| UI Developer | 2 | $95,046 | −3% |
| ETL Tester | 2 | $71,947 | −20% |
| System Admin | 2 | $68,224 | −18% |
| VMware/Red Hat Linux Administrator | 2 | $88,004 | – |
| Administrator Standard | 1 | $99,091 | – |
| Data Engineer (Engineer II) | 1 | $111,072 | – |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $89,253 | −16% |
| Python Developer | 1 | $84,094 | −17% |
| Salesforce QA | 1 | $85,384 | −1% |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $84,261 | −9% |
| Mainframe Developer | 1 | $95,139 | −7% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $90,896 | −10% |
| .Net/Sharepoint Developer | 1 | $109,283 | – |
| Software Developers | 1 | $83,595 | −21% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Plano, TX | 5 | $84,094 |
| Trenton, NJ | 5 | $108,222 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $68,224 |
| Washington, DC | 3 | $97,406 |
| San Jose, CA | 3 | $146,307 |
| Bellevue, WA | 3 | $117,749 |
| Allen, TX | 2 | $94,598 |
| Tallahassee, FL | 2 | $77,022 |
| Raleigh, NC | 2 | $62,400 |
| Beaverton, OR | 2 | $90,938 |
| Lewisville, TX | 2 | $84,094 |
| Mechanicsburg, PA | 2 | $71,947 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $102,877 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $109,283 |
| Erlanger, KY | 1 | $95,139 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $85,363 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $123,219 |
| Englewood, CO | 1 | $98,738 |
| Baltimore, MD | 1 | $90,251 |
| Louisville, KY | 1 | $76,814 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 6 | $85,654 |
| 2024 | 15 | $84,094 |
| 2025 | 31 | $98,218 |
| 2026 | 5 | $108,222 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 31 | $85,363 |
| Level II | 24 | $100,984 |
| Level III | 1 | $105,102 |
| Level IV | 1 | $123,219 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).