Tenneco Automotive Operating Company Inc. H-1B salaries
Tenneco Automotive Operating Company Inc. filed 41 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $115,000 a year. The typical offer was 7% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Tenneco Automotive Operating Company Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $115,000
- Middle half earn
- $90,000 to $127,217
- Top 10% earn over
- $149,864
- Certified filings
- 41
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Quality Engineer | 9 | $86,320 | −6% |
| Process Engineer | 3 | $101,650 | −9% |
| Engineering Manager | 2 | $140,164 | −28% |
| Warranty Engineer | 2 | $90,000 | −4% |
| Commodity Buyer | 2 | $120,000 | +33% |
| Continuous Improvement / Quality Manager | 2 | $123,662 | – |
| Senior Engineer | 2 | $114,372 | −18% |
| CI/Quality Manager | 1 | $129,412 | – |
| Continuous Improvement Manager | 1 | $120,060 | −1% |
| Designer | 1 | $105,000 | +31% |
| Manufacturing Engineer | 1 | $115,000 | +25% |
| Focus Factory Manager | 1 | $127,217 | −11% |
| Finance Director | 1 | $190,000 | +19% |
| Engineering Supervisor | 1 | $126,195 | 0% |
| Product Development Engineer I | 1 | $76,000 | 0% |
| Product Engineer I | 1 | $76,440 | −7% |
| Principal Engineer | 1 | $129,571 | −24% |
| Plant Manager | 1 | $165,000 | +17% |
| Program Manager | 1 | $140,940 | +1% |
| Production Manager | 1 | $125,280 | +12% |
| Quality Supervisor | 1 | $105,000 | +50% |
| Quality Manager | 1 | $114,500 | 0% |
| Senior Manager – Enterprise Data Architecture | 1 | $180,000 | 0% |
| Snr Design Engineer | 1 | $96,000 | – |
| Snr Program Manager | 1 | $149,864 | −15% |
| Warehouse Management Functional Process Leader | 1 | $156,750 | – |
Where they work
| Grass Lake, MI | 15 | $125,843 |
| Seward, NE | 8 | $121,861 |
| Marshall, MI | 5 | $88,740 |
| Litchfield, MI | 4 | $92,160 |
| Exton, PA | 2 | $76,220 |
| Northville, MI | 2 | $150,000 |
| Smithville, TN | 2 | $105,000 |
| Lansing, MI | 1 | $114,500 |
| Skokie, IL | 1 | $156,750 |
| Spring Hill, TN | 1 | $165,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 5 | $140,940 |
| 2024 | 13 | $105,000 |
| 2025 | 18 | $97,000 |
| 2026 | 5 | $125,843 |
By experience level
| Level I | 3 | $76,440 |
| Level II | 7 | $86,320 |
| Level III | 6 | $96,500 |
| Level IV | 22 | $123,662 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).