H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

The Hershey Company H-1B salaries

The Hershey Company filed 22 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $113,200 a year.

Median salary offered
$113,200
Middle half earn
$101,000 to $120,712
Top 10% earn over
$134,334
Certified filings
22

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Data Platform Engineer1$106,480$106,480 – $106,480
Data Scientist1$119,000$119,000 – $119,000
Lead Analyst Digital Manufacturing Solutions1$92,400$92,400 – $92,400
Lead Analyst, SAP Commercial Cloud1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Lead Analyst UX Solutions1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Manager, Data Analytics1$128,606$128,606 – $128,606
Manager, Data Science1$92,000$92,000 – $92,000
Manager, Information Systems Business Solutions1$120,950$120,950 – $120,950
Manager IS Business Solutions1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Manager IS Business Solutions – IS Commercial1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Senior Analyst, DevOps Engineer, Observability1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Sr Analyst, Identity & Access Management1$113,400$113,400 – $113,400
Senior Analyst, Identity & Access Management (IDAM)1$99,000$99,000 – $99,000
Senior Analyst Retail Solutions MuleSoft1$118,000$118,000 – $118,000
Senior Developer, Salesforce1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Senior Engineer R&D Process Technology1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Senior Manager Digital Commerce & PIM Systems1$162,011$162,011 – $162,011
Software Development Engineer II1$134,971$134,971 – $134,971
Specialist, Salty QRC (Quality Regulatory & Compliance)1$85,300$85,300 – $85,300
Staff Engineer, Controls1$119,850$119,850 – $119,850
Staff Engineer, Project Management1$121,300$121,300 – $121,300
Staff Specialist, Quality1$106,250$106,250 – $106,250

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Hershey, PA13$105,000$95,000 – $120,000
Frisco, TX2$126,986$122,993 – $130,978
Aubrey, TX1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Concord, NC1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Chapel Hill, NC1$128,606$128,606 – $128,606
Jersey City, NJ1$106,480$106,480 – $106,480
Memphis, TN1$119,850$119,850 – $119,850
Overland Park, KS1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Tallahassee, FL1$118,000$118,000 – $118,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$99,000
202410$109,740
20254$117,486
20265$119,850

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$106,480
Level II4$99,325
Level III11$113,400
Level IV6$120,650

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).