Timesquare IT Inc H-1B salaries
Timesquare IT Inc filed 32 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Sep 2025. Half of them paid more than $100,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Timesquare IT Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $100,000
- Middle half earn
- $90,000 to $106,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $116,791
- Certified filings
- 32
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineer - Java | 5 | $116,800 | +3% |
| Data Engineer | 3 | $100,000 | −6% |
| Software Application Developer (Hadoop Developer) | 3 | $106,000 | – |
| Database Adminstrator | 3 | $90,100 | 0% |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $116,709 | −15% |
| Software Application Developer | 2 | $99,000 | −4% |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $106,607 | +4% |
| Sr. I comp Science / Systems Analyst | 2 | $90,000 | – |
| Software Developer | 2 | $83,400 | −20% |
| QA Automation Engineer | 1 | $86,000 | −4% |
| Java Engineer | 1 | $88,500 | −20% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $100,000 | −1% |
| SAP Technical Consultant | 1 | $103,000 | −1% |
| Senior System Analyst | 1 | $88,962 | −19% |
| Software Application Developer(Software System Integrator) | 1 | $103,000 | – |
| Systems Analyst | 1 | $85,000 | −15% |
Where they work
| Durham, NC | 8 | $116,754 |
| Norcross, GA | 5 | $99,000 |
| Bentonville, AR | 3 | $106,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 3 | $100,000 |
| Oklahoma, OK | 2 | $90,000 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $103,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $82,500 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $100,000 |
| Missouri Heights, MO | 1 | $99,000 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $90,100 |
| Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $88,962 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $110,214 |
| Rancho Cordova, CA | 1 | $93,000 |
| Richmond, VA | 1 | $85,000 |
| Suite # 180, GA | 1 | $86,000 |
| Washington Dc, WA | 1 | $88,500 |
By year
| 2023 | 7 | $103,000 |
| 2024 | 11 | $99,000 |
| 2025 | 14 | $103,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 12 | $99,000 |
| Level II | 20 | $103,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).