Trinamix, Inc. H-1B salaries
Trinamix, Inc. filed 67 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $160,000 a year. The typical offer was 23% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Trinamix, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $160,000
- Middle half earn
- $145,500 to $186,784
- Top 10% earn over
- $215,000
- Certified filings
- 67
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oracle SCM Consultant | 8 | $120,000 | +6% |
| Principal Consultant | 7 | $150,000 | +17% |
| Director | 5 | $195,000 | +8% |
| Senior Practice Manager | 5 | $195,000 | – |
| Solution Architect | 4 | $157,500 | +21% |
| Practice Manager | 3 | $162,750 | +64% |
| Oracle Demand Planning Cloud Solution Architect | 3 | $150,000 | – |
| Senior Principal Consultant | 3 | $155,000 | +14% |
| Principal Solutions Architect | 3 | $200,000 | 0% |
| Oracle SCM Cloud Consultant | 2 | $142,500 | – |
| IT Solution Architect | 2 | $162,750 | +22% |
| Consultant | 2 | $109,462 | −14% |
| Associate Vice President, Delivery | 2 | $145,500 | 0% |
| Senior Practice Director, SCM | 2 | $232,500 | – |
| Senior Consultant, PLM-PDH | 2 | $160,000 | – |
| Oracle Development Manager | 1 | $200,000 | – |
| Oracle EBS SCM Functional | 1 | $150,000 | – |
| Associate Director | 1 | $187,574 | +21% |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $100,000 | +12% |
| Director, EPM Practice | 1 | $215,000 | – |
| Director, Delivery | 1 | $200,000 | +39% |
| Senior Manager, Delivery & Solutions | 1 | $200,000 | – |
| Senior IT Project Manager | 1 | $165,000 | +27% |
| SCM Solution Architect | 1 | $143,000 | – |
| Senior Solution Architect | 1 | $220,000 | +53% |
| Sr. Supply Chain Consultant | 1 | $172,000 | +37% |
| Senior Technical Consultant | 1 | $160,000 | +24% |
| Senior Technical Developer | 1 | $150,000 | +23% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $160,000 | +16% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Milpitas, CA | 7 | $157,500 |
| Wilmington, MA | 6 | $146,500 |
| Atlanta, GA | 5 | $160,000 |
| San Jose, CA | 5 | $165,000 |
| Champaign, IL | 3 | $157,500 |
| San Diego, CA | 3 | $162,750 |
| Menlo Park, CA | 3 | $162,750 |
| Hudson, OH | 2 | $136,375 |
| Fremont, CA | 2 | $217,500 |
| Columbus, IN | 2 | $130,000 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 2 | $168,750 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $160,000 |
| Bedford, MA | 1 | $172,000 |
| Beachwood, OH | 1 | $160,000 |
| Bloomington, MN | 1 | $106,000 |
| Belmont, CA | 1 | $185,994 |
| Evansville, IN | 1 | $175,000 |
| Fort Lauderdale, FL | 1 | $112,923 |
| Freemont, CA | 1 | $160,000 |
| Detroit, MI | 1 | $120,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 7 | $175,000 |
| 2024 | 29 | $150,000 |
| 2025 | 15 | $160,000 |
| 2026 | 16 | $186,784 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 33 | $145,500 |
| Level III | 22 | $173,500 |
| Level IV | 12 | $207,500 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).