Employers
Trinitiii LLC H-1B salaries
Trinitiii LLC filed 23 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,102 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $105,102
- Middle half earn
- $86,444 to $112,934
- Top 10% earn over
- $133,544
- Certified filings
- 23
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Computer Programmer | 4 | $77,709 | $77,636 – $78,291 |
| Software Engineer/Software Developer | 3 | $109,262 | $106,267 – $122,335 |
| Software Developer | 3 | $112,944 | $112,934 – $119,517 |
| SAP SD (MP2C) Business Analyst | 2 | $148,699 | $148,699 – $148,699 |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $96,283 | $96,168 – $96,398 |
| Test Lead | 2 | $109,595 | $109,595 – $109,595 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $120,890 | $120,890 – $120,890 |
| Computer Systems Administrator/ Cloud DevOps Engineer | 1 | $105,102 | $105,102 – $105,102 |
| Azure DevOps Engineer | 1 | $103,334 | $103,334 – $103,334 |
| Mechanical Engineer | 1 | $109,886 | $109,886 – $109,886 |
| SAP Basis Consultant | 1 | $80,267 | $80,267 – $80,267 |
| Software Developer/ ServiceNow Lead Architect | 1 | $92,622 | $92,622 – $92,622 |
| System Engineer | 1 | $80,267 | $80,267 – $80,267 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Bloomington, IL | 9 | $80,267 | $77,709 – $96,054 |
| Raleigh, NC | 3 | $109,262 | $106,267 – $122,335 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $109,595 | $109,595 – $109,595 |
| South San Francisco, CA | 2 | $148,699 | $148,699 – $148,699 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $120,890 | $120,890 – $120,890 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $105,102 | $105,102 – $105,102 |
| Nashville, TN | 1 | $103,334 | $103,334 – $103,334 |
| Reston, VA | 1 | $126,090 | $126,090 – $126,090 |
| Ridgeland, MS | 1 | $92,622 | $92,622 – $92,622 |
| Springfield, IL | 1 | $96,512 | $96,512 – $96,512 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 5 | $103,272 |
| 2024 | 7 | $109,886 |
| 2025 | 9 | $103,334 |
| 2026 | 2 | $120,255 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 16 | $99,892 |
| Level III | 7 | $109,595 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).