Trisync Technologies Inc. H-1B salaries
Trisync Technologies Inc. filed 49 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,997 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Trisync Technologies Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $105,997
- Middle half earn
- $97,500 to $114,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $129,680
- Certified filings
- 49
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Site Reliability Engineer | 4 | $114,000 | −6% |
| Software Developer | 4 | $104,150 | 0% |
| DevOps Engineer | 3 | $115,000 | +12% |
| Programmer Analyst | 3 | $151,100 | +71% |
| Technology Lead | 2 | $97,500 | −11% |
| Project Manager | 2 | $89,450 | −13% |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 2 | $109,500 | +9% |
| Information Security Analyst | 2 | $108,250 | +4% |
| IAM Consultant | 2 | $103,400 | +9% |
| Salesforce Developer | 2 | $100,200 | −5% |
| AI Engineer | 1 | $94,000 | −22% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $94,000 | −21% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $96,900 | −9% |
| Compliance Specialist | 1 | $98,900 | +16% |
| Azure/.Net Developer | 1 | $107,500 | – |
| Business System Analyst | 1 | $89,710 | −6% |
| Business Analyst II | 1 | $93,300 | −9% |
| Lead Azure/Dot Net Developer | 1 | $129,300 | – |
| Infrastructure Engineer | 1 | $111,400 | +5% |
| Generative AI Engineer | 1 | $102,900 | −10% |
| Informatica Developer | 1 | $107,900 | +5% |
| Engineer II | 1 | $111,100 | +5% |
| Data Analytics Engineer | 1 | $112,000 | +12% |
| Salesforce Administrator | 1 | $106,000 | +5% |
| Product Specialist 5- Salesforce Developer | 1 | $96,600 | – |
| Senior Big Data Engineer | 1 | $155,700 | +11% |
| Salesforce Developer/Administrator | 1 | $123,700 | +24% |
| Salesforce Business Analyst | 1 | $89,800 | −10% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $127,600 | −7% |
| SharePoint Developer | 1 | $96,400 | −10% |
| ServiceNow Developer | 1 | $105,300 | −1% |
| Snaplogic Consultant | 1 | $105,997 | – |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $98,200 | −29% |
Where they work
| Irving, TX | 6 | $109,500 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 4 | $98,450 |
| Plano, TX | 4 | $114,000 |
| Baltimore, MD | 3 | $151,100 |
| Atlanta, GA | 3 | $97,500 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $103,400 |
| Monroeville, PA | 2 | $93,900 |
| Richmond, VA | 2 | $118,400 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $106,950 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $96,600 |
| Hauppauge, NY | 1 | $90,100 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $98,900 |
| Bloomington, IL | 1 | $105,300 |
| Doraville, GA | 1 | $103,000 |
| Katy, TX | 1 | $106,000 |
| Hercules, CA | 1 | $155,700 |
| Dunwoody, GA | 1 | $94,000 |
| Mechanicsville, VA | 1 | $107,900 |
| Paramus, NJ | 1 | $112,000 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $102,900 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $103,000 |
| 2024 | 19 | $102,900 |
| 2025 | 22 | $107,700 |
| 2026 | 7 | $114,000 |
By experience level
| Level II | 42 | $105,300 |
| Level III | 5 | $127,600 |
| Level IV | 1 | $180,200 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).