Tror LLC H-1B salaries
Tror LLC filed 82 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,213 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Tror LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $101,213
- Middle half earn
- $87,896 to $110,804
- Top 10% earn over
- $115,845
- Certified filings
- 82
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Data Engineer | 22 | $99,143 | −6% |
| Software Engineer | 17 | $103,334 | −25% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 4 | $89,246 | −35% |
| UX Designer | 3 | $95,763 | −21% |
| Product Owner | 2 | $109,533 | 0% |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $83,128 | −5% |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $109,283 | +6% |
| User Experience Designer/Developer | 2 | $91,624 | – |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $100,157 | −32% |
| Software Quality Assurance Analyst | 2 | $130,000 | +44% |
| Technical Product Owner | 2 | $113,198 | +3% |
| Senior Backend Developer | 2 | $109,460 | −17% |
| QA Test Engineer | 2 | $95,451 | +10% |
| Business Intelligence Developer | 1 | $135,000 | +29% |
| Applied Scientist I | 1 | $79,248 | −50% |
| Project Manager - Public Cloud Migration | 1 | $149,240 | – |
| Principal Quality Analyst | 1 | $93,454 | −20% |
| ML Engineer | 1 | $83,013 | −27% |
| Power BI Developer | 1 | $96,034 | −5% |
| Lead DevOps Engineer | 1 | $105,227 | −25% |
| Front End Developer | 1 | $70,470 | −31% |
| AI Engineer | 1 | $109,845 | −8% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $69,701 | −41% |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $105,997 | −14% |
| Senior Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $93,454 | −11% |
| Senior Product Manager | 1 | $114,878 | −31% |
| Senior BizOps Engineer | 1 | $97,386 | +4% |
| Quality Analytics Engineer | 1 | $96,034 | +10% |
| Software Product Owner | 1 | $124,051 | +1% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $112,923 | +9% |
| Software Engineer Senior | 1 | $105,227 | −23% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Spring Hill, TN | 19 | $82,056 |
| Frisco, TX | 5 | $112,923 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 5 | $111,072 |
| Atlanta, GA | 5 | $95,763 |
| Aubrey, TX | 3 | $105,997 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $96,034 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $112,923 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 3 | $109,283 |
| Bethesda, MD | 2 | $121,014 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $130,000 |
| Mclean, VA | 2 | $95,451 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 2 | $109,533 |
| Holly Springs, NC | 2 | $102,000 |
| Redmond, WA | 2 | $83,128 |
| Smyrna, TN | 2 | $93,454 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $72,467 |
| Franklin, TN | 1 | $85,000 |
| Dania Beach, FL | 1 | $110,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $91,645 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 27 | $86,000 |
| 2025 | 27 | $102,000 |
| 2026 | 28 | $110,458 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 22 | $82,534 |
| Level II | 55 | $105,227 |
| Level III | 4 | $96,439 |
| Level IV | 1 | $149,240 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).