Employers
Unique System Skills LLC H-1B salaries
Unique System Skills LLC filed 21 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $116,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $116,000
- Middle half earn
- $100,000 to $127,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $135,000
- Certified filings
- 21
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 5 | $109,450 | $105,206 – $116,000 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $121,510 | $119,266 – $123,755 |
| Business System Analyst | 1 | $144,000 | $144,000 – $144,000 |
| Citrix Administrator | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| Oracle EBS Developer | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 – $135,000 |
| Project Engineer | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $100,402 | $100,402 – $100,402 |
| Java Developer | 1 | $110,635 | $110,635 – $110,635 |
| Senior Automation Engineer | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Senior Applications Engineer | 1 | $127,000 | $127,000 – $127,000 |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| Senior Data Warehouse Developer | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Senior Salesforce Developer | 1 | $148,000 | $148,000 – $148,000 |
| Senior QA Engineer | 1 | $78,000 | $78,000 – $78,000 |
| Senior SAP Consultant | 1 | $132,000 | $132,000 – $132,000 |
| Senior Systems Business Consultant | 1 | $131,997 | $131,997 – $131,997 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Nashua, NH | 7 | $85,000 | $82,500 – $113,201 |
| Edison, NJ | 2 | $121,500 | $118,750 – $124,250 |
| Greenwood Village, CO | 1 | $117,021 | $117,021 – $117,021 |
| Iselin, NJ | 1 | $131,997 | $131,997 – $131,997 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $78,000 | $78,000 – $78,000 |
| Englewood, CO | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Lemoore, CA | 1 | $109,450 | $109,450 – $109,450 |
| Malvern, PA | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 – $135,000 |
| Newark, DE | 1 | $105,206 | $105,206 – $105,206 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 1 | $144,000 | $144,000 – $144,000 |
| Redmond, WA | 1 | $110,635 | $110,635 – $110,635 |
| West Boylston, MA | 1 | $117,000 | $117,000 – $117,000 |
| Wilmington, MA | 1 | $132,000 | $132,000 – $132,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 8 | $85,000 |
| 2025 | 7 | $117,000 |
| 2026 | 6 | $129,500 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 5 | $80,000 |
| Level II | 12 | $118,510 |
| Level III | 4 | $113,701 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).