Urban Outfitters, Inc. H-1B salaries
Urban Outfitters, Inc. filed 56 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $131,464 a year. The typical offer was 15% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Urban Outfitters, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $131,464
- Middle half earn
- $105,461 to $159,738
- Top 10% earn over
- $170,696
- Certified filings
- 56
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Software Engineer | 5 | $170,000 | +15% |
| Senior Data Scientist | 4 | $152,500 | 0% |
| Senior Machine Learning Engineer | 3 | $160,000 | −14% |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 2 | $103,320 | +11% |
| Assistant Allocator | 2 | $57,000 | – |
| Associate Designer | 2 | $74,880 | 0% |
| Senior Engineer | 2 | $132,928 | −4% |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $126,642 | −8% |
| QA Engineer | 2 | $106,114 | +20% |
| Order Management System Manager | 2 | $164,336 | – |
| Product Manager | 2 | $155,000 | −3% |
| Advanced Analytics Manager | 1 | $136,232 | +3% |
| Associate Designer - Prints | 1 | $72,000 | – |
| Assistant Designer - Furniture | 1 | $55,000 | – |
| Architect | 1 | $133,488 | +59% |
| Associate Product Designer | 1 | $95,000 | −6% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $131,325 | +30% |
| ETL Engineer | 1 | $128,480 | +25% |
| Free People Associate Buyer | 1 | $78,000 | – |
| Engineer Manager | 1 | $145,583 | −17% |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $93,627 | +5% |
| Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $105,000 | +4% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $100,942 | −15% |
| Senior Analyst (C2-74123904) | 1 | $113,558 | – |
| Senior Analyst | 1 | $90,230 | −18% |
| QA Manager | 1 | $145,000 | +16% |
| Java Engineer | 1 | $131,325 | +18% |
| Nuuly Platform Engineer | 1 | $122,400 | – |
| Senior iOS Software Engineer | 1 | $154,500 | +2% |
| Senior Information Security Engineer | 1 | $160,000 | +23% |
| Senior Business Analyst | 1 | $122,016 | +12% |
| Senior Manager, Sterling OMS | 1 | $205,796 | – |
| Senior Manager Enterprise Operations | 1 | $166,717 | +15% |
| Senior QA Engineer | 1 | $129,237 | +10% |
| Senior Software Engineer - OMS | 1 | $159,650 | – |
| Software Engineer (Android) E2 | 1 | $115,000 | – |
| Staff Software Engineer (C2-40293583) | 1 | $131,144 | – |
| URBN Senior Software Engineer - OMS | 1 | $155,000 | – |
| URBN Software Architect | 1 | $187,200 | – |
Where they work
| Philadelphia, PA | 31 | $133,488 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $171,392 |
| Allentown, PA | 2 | $103,320 |
| Unionville, NC | 2 | $131,325 |
| Bensalem, PA | 1 | $122,016 |
| Arlington, TX | 1 | $122,400 |
| Athens, GA | 1 | $177,943 |
| Collierville, TN | 1 | $128,480 |
| Cherry Hill, NJ | 1 | $154,500 |
| Chelmsford, MA | 1 | $90,230 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $155,000 |
| Highland Park, NJ | 1 | $160,000 |
| Hopkinton, MA | 1 | $205,796 |
| Flemington, NJ | 1 | $125,059 |
| Herndon, VA | 1 | $187,200 |
| Murfreesboro, TN | 1 | $133,900 |
| Kansas City, KS | 1 | $93,627 |
| Shoreline, WA | 1 | $115,000 |
| New Jersey, NJ | 1 | $136,232 |
| St. Augustine, FL | 1 | $129,237 |
By year
| 2023 | 4 | $122,351 |
| 2024 | 12 | $128,794 |
| 2025 | 26 | $131,464 |
| 2026 | 14 | $156,140 |
By experience level
| Level I | 6 | $73,615 |
| Level II | 20 | $131,234 |
| Level III | 15 | $129,108 |
| Level IV | 15 | $159,650 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).