H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

V S Technologies Inc H-1B salaries

V S Technologies Inc filed 53 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $90,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$90,000
Middle half earn
$84,000 to $101,500
Top 10% earn over
$112,320
Certified filings
53

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer32$94,500$84,000 – $106,500
Software Engineer8$85,290$84,000 – $88,860
Data Engineer4$85,560$75,000 – $96,120
Java Developer3$90,000$85,000 – $90,000
Application Programmer1$78,000$78,000 – $78,000
Jira Administrator1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
Senior Programmer Analyst1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
RPA Developer1$94,500$94,500 – $94,500
Site Reliability Engineer1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
Software Quality Analyst1$88,200$88,200 – $88,200

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Sherman, TX17$84,000$84,000 – $94,500
Plano, TX5$84,600$84,000 – $99,600
Irving, TX4$96,120$92,090 – $97,465
Bothell, WA3$84,000$84,000 – $97,800
Mckinney, TX3$92,640$90,420 – $99,570
Charlotte, NC3$114,000$113,250 – $114,000
Austin, TX2$85,800$84,900 – $86,700
Lawrence Township, NJ2$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Erie, PA2$85,000$84,500 – $85,500
Dallas, TX2$106,500$106,500 – $106,500
Huntersville, NC2$113,400$113,400 – $113,400
Rochester, NY2$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Frisco, TX1$78,000$78,000 – $78,000
Fort Worth, TX1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Princeton, NJ1$106,200$106,200 – $106,200
Little Elm, TX1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Suite 608, TX1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
Suwanee, GA1$86,580$86,580 – $86,580

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20238$84,000
202421$94,500
202519$84,600
20265$96,120

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I6$79,000
Level II46$91,320
Level III1$105,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).