Vakula Technologies Inc. H-1B salaries
Vakula Technologies Inc. filed 62 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $81,234 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $81,234
- Middle half earn
- $70,512 to $94,682
- Top 10% earn over
- $103,921
- Certified filings
- 62
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Validation Engineer | 10 | $78,988 |
| Manufacturing Engineer | 7 | $104,000 |
| Validation Specialist | 5 | $83,200 |
| Clinical Regulatory Associate | 4 | $71,718 |
| Regulatory Affairs Associate | 4 | $66,144 |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $95,493 |
| Validation Engineer/Specialist | 3 | $88,046 |
| Validation Associate | 3 | $70,512 |
| Senior Quality Engineer | 2 | $118,435 |
| Technical Project Manager | 2 | $94,682 |
| Software Developer | 2 | $95,493 |
| Mechanical Engineer | 2 | $75,067 |
| Clinical Data Manager | 2 | $79,456 |
| Computer Systems Validation (CSV) Specialist | 2 | $75,816 |
| Quality Engineer | 2 | $97,115 |
| Clinical DataManagers | 1 | $73,195 |
| Healthcare Services Business Analyst | 1 | $71,032 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $90,646 |
| Clinical Associate | 1 | $82,347 |
| Quality Control (QC) Analyst | 1 | $59,946 |
| Quality Assurance Associate | 1 | $80,517 |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $60,000 |
| System Validation Specialist | 1 | $74,797 |
| Validation Consultant | 1 | $70,013 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Piscataway, NJ | 7 | $95,493 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 5 | $83,200 |
| Santa Rosa, CA | 5 | $105,102 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 3 | $79,456 |
| San Antonio, TX | 3 | $88,046 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $94,682 |
| Arlington, TX | 2 | $70,772 |
| Lowell, MA | 2 | $86,476 |
| Boston, MA | 2 | $118,435 |
| Denton, TX | 2 | $69,607 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $71,718 |
| Westborough, MA | 2 | $97,115 |
| Solon, OH | 2 | $62,494 |
| Summit, NJ | 2 | $75,816 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $60,000 |
| Greenwood, IN | 1 | $93,600 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $68,515 |
| Fairborn, OH | 1 | $64,418 |
| Buffalo, NY | 1 | $66,747 |
| North Chicago, IL | 1 | $69,451 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $80,517 |
| 2024 | 18 | $70,512 |
| 2025 | 15 | $93,600 |
| 2026 | 28 | $82,316 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 38 | $76,939 |
| Level II | 20 | $94,557 |
| Level III | 4 | $90,292 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).