H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Vartech Systems Inc. H-1B salaries

Vartech Systems Inc. filed 18 certified H-1B applications between Jul 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $107,962 a year.

Median salary offered
$107,962
Middle half earn
$95,316 to $110,438
Top 10% earn over
$111,540
Certified filings
18

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Data Engineer3$110,635$102,222 – $110,635
Software Developer3$108,597$100,058 – $109,221
Azure Database Administrator2$105,186$105,186 – $105,186
AWS Site Reliability Engineer1$108,514$108,514 – $108,514
Application Engineer1$85,384$85,384 – $85,384
Data Integration Engineer1$110,947$110,947 – $110,947
Hardware Validation Engineer1$120,182$120,182 – $120,182
Java Engineer1$107,411$107,411 – $107,411
Software Consulting Engineer1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Software Developer (Backend Developer)1$108,597$108,597 – $108,597
Software Developer Engineer1$87,859$87,859 – $87,859
Software Developer (Python Programmer)1$99,840$99,840 – $99,840
Software Engineer1$90,896$90,896 – $90,896

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Atlanta, GA2$105,186$105,186 – $105,186
Malvern, PA2$100,682$96,101 – $105,264
Lubbock, TX2$108,597$108,597 – $108,597
Miami, FL2$102,378$98,093 – $106,662
Renton, WA2$110,635$110,635 – $110,635
Austin, TX1$85,384$85,384 – $85,384
Dunwoody, GA1$87,859$87,859 – $87,859
Mckinney, TX1$90,896$90,896 – $90,896
Mansfield, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Reston, VA1$99,840$99,840 – $99,840
Richmond, VA1$107,411$107,411 – $107,411
San Jose, CA1$120,182$120,182 – $120,182
Sugar Hill, GA1$108,514$108,514 – $108,514

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20241$85,384
20254$105,238
202613$108,514

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I7$91,520
Level II6$110,396
Level III5$108,514

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).