H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Vennison Technologies Inc H-1B salaries

Vennison Technologies Inc filed 90 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $90,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$90,000
Middle half earn
$83,000 to $95,000
Top 10% earn over
$111,384
Certified filings
90

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer42$95,000$85,000 – $106,750
Software Engineer15$83,000$83,000 – $85,000
Software Test Engineer5$82,000$82,000 – $82,000
Oracle DBA3$91,000$89,250 – $91,260
Database Administrator3$75,000$75,000 – $83,250
Computer Systems Analyst2$91,800$90,900 – $92,700
Solutions Architect2$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Project Manager2$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Data Analyst2$75,000$72,500 – $77,500
Data Engineer2$87,500$86,250 – $88,750
IT Program Manager1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Azure Developer1$87,360$87,360 – $87,360
Oracle Database Administrator1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
Project Manager - IS1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
SAP Hana Consultant1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
SAP Consultant1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
QA Automation Engineer1$89,440$89,440 – $89,440
Project Manager (Technical)1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Software Quality Assurance Engineer1$82,000$82,000 – $82,000
Systems Engineer1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Technical Architect1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
UI UX Designer1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Mckinney, TX33$83,000$82,000 – $90,000
Irving, TX6$91,260$90,250 – $93,080
Coppell, TX5$113,000$85,000 – $113,000
Allen, TX4$84,000$79,750 – $87,500
Plano, TX4$98,000$83,000 – $113,090
Austin, TX3$90,355$89,898 – $90,938
Alpharetta, GA3$104,000$103,500 – $105,000
Albany, NY2$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Dallas, TX2$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Houston, TX2$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Charlotte, NC2$99,250$95,375 – $103,125
Seattle, WA2$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Cypress, TX1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Farmers Branch, TX1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Georgetown, TX1$91,520$91,520 – $91,520
Copell, TX1$83,000$83,000 – $83,000
Coopersville, MI1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Celina, TX1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Issaquah, WA1$111,280$111,280 – $111,280
Irvine, CA1$131,040$131,040 – $131,040

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20238$88,000
202449$85,000
202524$90,178
20269$113,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I46$85,000
Level II43$91,520
Level III1$135,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).