H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Vensoft, Inc. H-1B salaries

Vensoft, Inc. filed 81 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$100,000
Middle half earn
$85,000 to $105,976
Top 10% earn over
$111,072
Certified filings
81

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
DevOps Engineer9$105,997$105,997 – $117,021
.Net Developer5$105,976$95,000 – $111,072
Software Quality Assurance Analyst5$85,000$82,035 – $85,000
Enterprise Application Consultant4$85,000$85,000 – $89,584
IT Analyst - Lead4$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Software Developer4$94,338$93,538 – $99,585
Data Engineer4$105,986$104,567 – $109,632
AEM Developer3$101,192$95,596 – $107,973
BI Developer3$90,000$85,872 – $90,000
Software Engineer3$112,923$111,998 – $112,923
SQL Developer2$98,582$97,838 – $99,325
Java Developer2$96,002$93,408 – $98,597
Database Administrator2$84,760$84,760 – $84,760
Data Quality Assurance Analyst2$82,930$82,930 – $82,930
Business Intelligence Developer2$92,278$91,139 – $93,418
Quality Assurance Analyst2$82,930$82,930 – $82,930
Big Data Engineer1$102,294$102,294 – $102,294
Data & BI Developer1$111,072$111,072 – $111,072
AJO Developer1$88,000$88,000 – $88,000
Azure Cloud Development Lead1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Front-End Software Developer1$106,974$106,974 – $106,974
Full Stack Developer1$102,294$102,294 – $102,294
ETL Developer1$102,294$102,294 – $102,294
Dot Net Developer1$105,976$105,976 – $105,976
Data Visualization Engineer1$76,981$76,981 – $76,981
Lead Software Developer1$101,109$101,109 – $101,109
IT Project Manager1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
IT Business Analyst1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Information Technology Manager “ Systems Architect1$80,038$80,038 – $80,038
Informatica Developer1$111,072$111,072 – $111,072
Information Systems Security Engineer1$80,038$80,038 – $80,038
.Net Applications Developer1$102,294$102,294 – $102,294
.Net Application Developer1$105,976$105,976 – $105,976
Senior ETL Developer1$102,294$102,294 – $102,294
QA Developer / Software Development Engineer in Test (SDET)1$86,611$86,611 – $86,611
PC/LAN Technician1$62,088$62,088 – $62,088
Network and Computer Systems Administrator1$77,730$77,730 – $77,730
Senior Software Quality Assurance Analyst1$72,010$72,010 – $72,010
ServiceNow QA Engineer1$86,611$86,611 – $86,611
Software IT Team Lead1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Software (Guidewire) Developer1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Phoenix, AZ31$102,294$85,806 – $105,998
Glendale, AZ9$85,000$84,760 – $90,000
Nashville, TN5$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Sunnyvale, CA5$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Denver, CO3$117,021$117,021 – $118,778
Greenwood Village, CO2$110,438$105,388 – $115,487
Albany, NY2$93,538$93,538 – $93,538
Las Vegas, NV2$82,035$82,035 – $82,035
Spring, TX2$100,488$97,744 – $103,232
Charlotte, NC1$106,974$106,974 – $106,974
Chandler, AZ1$86,611$86,611 – $86,611
Austin, TX1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Canton, MA1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Frisco, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Eden Prairie, MN1$88,000$88,000 – $88,000
Dayton, OH1$84,614$84,614 – $84,614
Deerfield Beach, FL1$101,109$101,109 – $101,109
Dallas, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Cincinnati, OH1$90,813$90,813 – $90,813
Mesa, AZ1$111,072$111,072 – $111,072

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20237$101,192
202427$98,904
202536$96,116
202611$105,976

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I20$92,500
Level II61$102,294

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).