Veracyte, Inc. H-1B salaries
Veracyte, Inc. filed 33 certified H-1B applications between May 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $141,378 a year. The typical offer was 8% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Veracyte, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $141,378
- Middle half earn
- $130,000 to $160,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $173,798
- Certified filings
- 33
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Technical Product Manager | 3 | $160,000 | 0% |
| Manager, Sales Operations | 2 | $133,832 | −4% |
| Scientist 1, CLIA Sustaining | 2 | $120,385 | – |
| Scientist II | 2 | $135,200 | +35% |
| Salesforce System Administrator | 2 | $116,626 | +33% |
| Senior Salesforce Developer | 2 | $187,487 | +41% |
| Associate Director, PMO | 1 | $175,323 | – |
| Bioinformatic Scientist | 1 | $101,816 | −11% |
| Bioinformatics Scientist II | 1 | $130,000 | +18% |
| Associate Director, Communications | 1 | $167,700 | +16% |
| Principal Scientist | 1 | $160,000 | +12% |
| Principal Data Engineer | 1 | $164,000 | +14% |
| Lead DevOps Engineer | 1 | $139,464 | 0% |
| Cloud Support Specialist II | 1 | $120,000 | – |
| Bioinformatics Scientist | 1 | $118,030 | +10% |
| Scientist I | 1 | $140,213 | +82% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $165,000 | +20% |
| Senior Bioinformatics Scientist | 1 | $165,000 | +27% |
| Senior LIMS Engineer | 1 | $143,000 | – |
| Senior Scientist, Bioinformatics | 1 | $145,000 | −4% |
| Senior Software Test Engineer | 1 | $133,432 | +13% |
| Senior Software QA Engineer | 1 | $146,490 | +1% |
| Senior Software Verification Engineer | 1 | $141,230 | 0% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $141,378 | +36% |
| Software Development Engineer | 1 | $152,027 | +1% |
| Technical Product Manager - - Electronic Health Re | 1 | $130,000 | – |
Where they work
| South San Francisco, CA | 14 | $137,706 |
| San Diego, CA | 8 | $148,514 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $130,000 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $143,000 |
| Aldie, VA | 1 | $141,378 |
| Framingham, MA | 1 | $165,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $118,030 |
| Fullerton, CA | 1 | $164,000 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $139,464 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $167,700 |
| Liberty Hill, TX | 1 | $120,000 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $208,071 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 1 | $146,490 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $125,544 |
| 2024 | 14 | $142,232 |
| 2025 | 11 | $141,230 |
| 2026 | 5 | $146,490 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $135,200 |
| Level II | 7 | $120,385 |
| Level III | 8 | $141,675 |
| Level IV | 7 | $164,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).