Verana Health, Inc. H-1B salaries
Verana Health, Inc. filed 28 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $143,635 a year. The typical offer was 17% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Verana Health, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $143,635
- Middle half earn
- $113,158 to $157,262
- Top 10% earn over
- $207,544
- Certified filings
- 28
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Data Engineer | 3 | $114,253 | +8% |
| Clinical Data Normalization Analyst | 2 | $80,500 | – |
| Senior Data Engineer | 2 | $158,524 | +15% |
| Manager, Clinical Data Normalization | 2 | $155,000 | – |
| Data Engineering Manager | 2 | $210,704 | +18% |
| Senior Software Engineer - Data Services | 2 | $164,500 | – |
| Data Engineer - Curation | 1 | $106,974 | – |
| Clinical Data Developer II | 1 | $81,000 | – |
| Clinical Trials Engagement Specialist | 1 | $115,211 | – |
| Java Developer - Back End | 1 | $109,875 | – |
| Engineering Manager | 1 | $143,500 | −27% |
| Lead Clinical Data Developer | 1 | $131,146 | – |
| Data Engineer II | 1 | $153,986 | +10% |
| Quantitative Scientist | 1 | $143,770 | 0% |
| Senior Manager, Engineering | 1 | $262,882 | +26% |
| Senior Quantitative Scientist | 1 | $141,441 | – |
| Senior Manager, Software Development | 1 | $206,190 | −11% |
| Senior Quantitative Scientist (ML/NLP) | 1 | $154,000 | – |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $104,864 | −24% |
| Software Engineer II | 1 | $128,502 | −1% |
| Software Engineer Manager | 1 | $206,000 | +6% |
Where they work
| Frisco, TX | 3 | $206,000 |
| San Francisco, CA | 3 | $141,441 |
| Mason, OH | 2 | $155,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $124,182 |
| Camillus, NY | 2 | $105,573 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $210,704 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $106,974 |
| Blythewood, SC | 1 | $81,000 |
| Apex, NC | 1 | $149,000 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $109,875 |
| Knoxville, TN | 1 | $81,000 |
| Malvern, PA | 1 | $164,047 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $153,000 |
| Mansfield, TX | 1 | $180,001 |
| Milipitas, CA | 1 | $210,704 |
| Oak Point, TX | 1 | $114,253 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $154,000 |
| Redmond, WA | 1 | $153,986 |
| Riverview, FL | 1 | $127,000 |
| Sammamish, WA | 1 | $128,502 |
By year
| 2023 | 4 | $112,064 |
| 2024 | 12 | $151,000 |
| 2025 | 7 | $153,986 |
| 2026 | 5 | $141,441 |
By experience level
| Level I | 4 | $92,932 |
| Level II | 12 | $121,106 |
| Level III | 8 | $154,500 |
| Level IV | 4 | $210,704 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).