Vertex U.S. Holdings, Inc. H-1B salaries
Vertex U.S. Holdings, Inc. filed 22 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2025. Half of them paid more than $105,864 a year. The typical offer was 10% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Vertex U.S. Holdings, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $105,864
- Middle half earn
- $85,434 to $129,224
- Top 10% earn over
- $141,089
- Certified filings
- 22
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Business Analyst | 2 | $75,232 | −16% |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $97,714 | −5% |
| Data Architect | 1 | $97,762 | −25% |
| Analyst, Sr. Programmer | 1 | $158,116 | 0% |
| Developer | 1 | $116,189 | +35% |
| Director, Program Management | 1 | $185,960 | −8% |
| IT Manager | 1 | $130,026 | +10% |
| Junior Software Developer | 1 | $82,500 | −3% |
| Lead Developer, Implementation | 1 | $127,180 | – |
| Lead DevOps Engineer | 1 | $105,997 | −24% |
| Lead Software Engineer | 1 | $133,682 | −6% |
| Lead Technical Support Analyst | 1 | $76,380 | −19% |
| Manager, Architecture | 1 | $129,906 | −12% |
| QA Analyst | 1 | $67,309 | −22% |
| Quality Analyst | 1 | $124,301 | +43% |
| Quality Analyst Manager | 1 | $105,730 | −1% |
| Senior Program Manager | 1 | $141,912 | 0% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $75,920 | −27% |
| SQL Database Administrator | 1 | $105,000 | +16% |
| Systems Administrator | 1 | $124,301 | +43% |
Where they work
| Melissa, TX | 3 | $101,192 |
| Hicksville, NY | 2 | $115,016 |
| Aubrey, TX | 2 | $118,012 |
| East Meadow, NY | 2 | $104,840 |
| Algonquin, IL | 1 | $76,380 |
| Cheektowaga, NY | 1 | $75,920 |
| Bethpage, NY | 1 | $124,301 |
| Coram, NY | 1 | $80,839 |
| Apex, NC | 1 | $94,235 |
| Hauppauge, NY | 1 | $158,116 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $185,960 |
| Little Elm, TX | 1 | $105,000 |
| Huntington Station, NY | 1 | $141,912 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $97,762 |
| Plainview, NY | 1 | $133,682 |
| Princeton, TX | 1 | $129,906 |
| Wixom, MI | 1 | $69,625 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $130,026 |
| 2024 | 15 | $105,730 |
| 2025 | 6 | $106,976 |
By experience level
| Level I | 6 | $76,150 |
| Level II | 11 | $116,189 |
| Level III | 2 | $129,966 |
| Level IV | 1 | $185,960 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).