Virtual Systems Solutions, Inc. H-1B salaries
Virtual Systems Solutions, Inc. filed 41 certified H-1B applications between May 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $114,400 a year. The typical offer was 13% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Virtual Systems Solutions, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $114,400
- Middle half earn
- $85,000 to $126,011
- Top 10% earn over
- $132,446
- Certified filings
- 41
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 13 | $114,400 | −17% |
| Junior Software Engineer | 6 | $84,053 | −5% |
| Business Analyst / Project Manager | 4 | $120,000 | +3% |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $126,875 | +23% |
| .NET Technical Lead | 2 | $126,625 | +1% |
| Junior Data Scientist | 2 | $75,810 | −16% |
| Junior Business Analyst | 1 | $76,128 | +2% |
| IoT Developer | 1 | $102,190 | −6% |
| IOT Associate Architect | 1 | $110,000 | – |
| Director of Business Systems and PMO | 1 | $140,000 | – |
| Marketing Manager “ IT & Digital Transformation Services | 1 | $107,668 | – |
| Principal Architect | 1 | $130,000 | −18% |
| Project Manager/Business Analyst | 1 | $121,992 | +33% |
| Product Owner | 1 | $135,663 | +23% |
| Senior Full Stack Developer | 1 | $126,011 | −3% |
| Senior Programmer Analyst | 1 | $140,039 | +32% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $131,888 | −11% |
| Senior UI/UX Architect | 1 | $90,000 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Farmington Hills, MI | 19 | $120,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 3 | $123,930 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $76,128 |
| Arlington, TX | 1 | $84,094 |
| Ann Arbor, MI | 1 | $80,000 |
| Bothell, WA | 1 | $117,749 |
| Birmingham, AL | 1 | $74,651 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $84,094 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $95,000 |
| Englewood, CO | 1 | $133,250 |
| Forney, TX | 1 | $128,750 |
| Grapevine, TX | 1 | $90,896 |
| Novi, MI | 1 | $131,888 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $110,000 |
| Richardson, TX | 1 | $70,000 |
| Roanoke, VA | 1 | $125,000 |
| Southfield, MI | 1 | $74,651 |
| Tampa, FL | 1 | $120,000 |
| Tempe, AZ | 1 | $85,000 |
| Vernon Hills, IL | 1 | $120,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 6 | $102,500 |
| 2024 | 13 | $123,930 |
| 2025 | 14 | $102,870 |
| 2026 | 8 | $112,001 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 16 | $84,074 |
| Level II | 14 | $122,871 |
| Level III | 10 | $125,692 |
| Level IV | 1 | $140,039 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).