H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Virtue America, LLC H-1B salaries

Virtue America, LLC filed 39 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $80,080 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$80,080
Middle half earn
$68,640 to $95,358
Top 10% earn over
$105,352
Certified filings
39

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Validation Engineer3$75,000−19%$74,982 – $86,058
Validation Enginer3$92,560–$84,760 – $93,080
QC Lab Analyst3$68,640−3%$68,640 – $70,720
Process Technician2$68,640–$68,640 – $68,640
Automation Engineer2$82,784−13%$81,432 – $84,136
Senior Statistical Programmer2$138,320+15%$134,680 – $141,960
QC Microbiologist2$64,480−11%$63,440 – $65,520
Electrical Engineer2$95,1600%$93,080 – $97,240
Controls Systems Analyst2$68,266–$63,825 – $72,706
C&Q Specialist1$81,1200%$81,120 – $81,120
Automation Technician1$66,560−7%$66,560 – $66,560
Industrial Engineer1$102,149+14%$102,149 – $102,149
GXP IT Computer Systems Validation Analyst1$92,560–$92,560 – $92,560
CQV Specialist1$66,560−33%$66,560 – $66,560
Controls Systems Engineer1$68,994−36%$68,994 – $68,994
Calibaration Engineer1$91,541–$91,541 – $91,541
Chemist1$61,714−18%$61,714 – $61,714
Network and Computer Systems Administrator1$84,739−2%$84,739 – $84,739
Manufacturing Controls Engineer1$110,531−15%$110,531 – $110,531
QC Data Reviewer II1$106,600+25%$106,600 – $106,600
Microbilogy Analyst1$62,400–$62,400 – $62,400
Microbiology Analyst1$81,640+16%$81,640 – $81,640
Quality Engineer1$74,880−18%$74,880 – $74,880
R&D Project Manager1$104,000−21%$104,000 – $104,000
Quality Systems Analyst1$105,040+9%$105,040 – $105,040
Technical Writer1$73,840−13%$73,840 – $73,840
Validation Specialist1$104,125+12%$104,125 – $104,125

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Denville, NJ4$88,140$76,180 – $100,521
Rensselaer, NY3$68,640$68,640 – $85,394
Sellersville, PA3$68,640$68,640 – $70,720
East Greenbush, NY2$72,020$67,210 – $76,830
Menands, NY2$80,943$79,045 – $82,841
Somerset, NJ2$79,560$73,060 – $86,060
Gaithersburg, MD2$88,546$77,553 – $99,538
Coral Springs, FL1$92,560$92,560 – $92,560
Bothell, WA1$68,994$68,994 – $68,994
Athens, GA1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Angeles, CA1$145,600$145,600 – $145,600
Andover, MA1$106,600$106,600 – $106,600
Keene, NH1$80,080$80,080 – $80,080
Indianapolis, IN1$85,488$85,488 – $85,488
Hamilton, MT1$61,714$61,714 – $61,714
East Durham, NY1$59,384$59,384 – $59,384
Morristown, TN1$62,400$62,400 – $62,400
Petersburg, VA1$91,541$91,541 – $91,541
Maple Grove, MN1$74,963$74,963 – $74,963
Las Vegas, NV1$66,560$66,560 – $66,560

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20243$75,000
202522$78,520
202614$82,930

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I5$68,640
Level II32$81,380
Level III2$138,320

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs