Job titles
Manufacturing Controls Engineer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 80 certified H-1B applications for Manufacturing Controls Engineer roles between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $129,860.
Median salary offered $129,860
Middle half earn $111,891 to $141,932
Top 10% earn over $162,896
Certified filings 80
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
Employer Filings Median Middle half
Tesla, Inc. 62 $130,000 $113,112 – $144,272
General Motors 14 $127,300 $110,300 – $135,577
Ford Motor Company 1 $123,157 $123,157 – $123,157
Lucid USA, Inc. 1 $103,730 $103,730 – $103,730
Neogen Corporation 1 $104,500 $104,500 – $104,500
Virtue America, LLC 1 $110,531 $110,531 – $110,531
Where these jobs are
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
City Filings Median Middle half
Fremont, CA 23 $141,075 $134,838 – $163,330
Sparks, NV 17 $125,064 $112,500 – $144,079
Lathrop, CA 14 $116,962 $109,775 – $128,564
Warren, MI 14 $127,300 $110,300 – $135,577
Austin, TX 4 $128,211 $110,262 – $144,566
Brookshire, TX 2 $150,700 $147,740 – $153,660
Casa Grande, AZ 1 $103,730 $103,730 – $103,730
Gaithersburg, MD 1 $110,531 $110,531 – $110,531
Manteca, CA 1 $114,950 $114,950 – $114,950
Lansing, MI 1 $104,500 $104,500 – $104,500
Reno, NV 1 $108,000 $108,000 – $108,000
Redford Township, MI 1 $123,157 $123,157 – $123,157
By experience level
Wage level Filings Median
Level II 35 $130,000 Level III 17 $115,000 Level IV 14 $134,337
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
Year filed Filings Median
2023 2 $135,000 2024 16 $114,950 2025 21 $111,564 2026 41 $138,400