H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Webject Systems Inc H-1B salaries

Webject Systems Inc filed 60 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $108,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$108,000
Middle half earn
$101,192 to $126,880
Top 10% earn over
$132,269
Certified filings
60

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Applications Developer26$113,266$101,194 – $128,144
Software Developer9$108,000$101,192 – $131,082
Software QA Engineer3$81,100$81,100 – $83,065
Senior Software Systems Engineer3$116,397$116,397 – $133,198
Software Quality Assurance Manager2$102,565$102,565 – $102,565
Software Engineer (Data Engineer)2$107,000$106,500 – $107,500
Software Engineer2$117,208$113,922 – $120,494
Technical Product Manager2$126,880$126,880 – $126,880
Information Technology Project Manager2$84,250$81,125 – $87,376
Data Scientist1$97,760$97,760 – $97,760
Digital Business Intelligence Lead1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Software Applications Developer (BI Developer)1$85,384$85,384 – $85,384
Senior QA Engineer1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
Senior Software QA Engineer1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
Digital Marketing Solutions Architect1$140,733$140,733 – $140,733
Senior Software Quality Engineer1$115,253$115,253 – $115,253
Software Data Engineer1$133,973$133,973 – $133,973
Software Systems Engineer1$101,000$101,000 – $101,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Boston, MA9$112,986$102,565 – $131,082
Frisco, TX6$103,600$101,194 – $107,500
Charlotte, NC6$96,002$82,082 – $115,244
Winter Garden, FL3$116,397$116,397 – $133,198
Bridgewater, MA3$131,082$127,026 – $131,082
New York, NY2$126,880$126,880 – $126,880
Everett, MA2$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
Austin, TX2$101,774$93,579 – $109,970
Farmers Branch, TX2$104,596$102,894 – $106,298
Sunnyvale, CA2$112,390$106,695 – $118,086
Argyle, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Elizabeth, NJ1$96,886$96,886 – $96,886
Garner, NC1$113,547$113,547 – $113,547
Indian Land, SC1$106,974$106,974 – $106,974
Cranston, RI1$147,800$147,800 – $147,800
Coppell, TX1$101,200$101,200 – $101,200
Aubrey, TX1$127,878$127,878 – $127,878
Lathrop, CA1$133,973$133,973 – $133,973
Ladylake, FL1$78,000$78,000 – $78,000
Irving, TX1$97,760$97,760 – $97,760

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$101,196
202421$106,662
202523$108,000
202612$131,082

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I4$93,192
Level II41$104,000
Level III11$126,880
Level IV4$144,266

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).