West Coast Consulting, LLC H-1B salaries
West Coast Consulting, LLC filed 44 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $131,520 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare West Coast Consulting, LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $131,520
- Middle half earn
- $104,000 to $145,777
- Top 10% earn over
- $196,098
- Certified filings
- 44
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Computer Programmer | 18 | $111,080 | +24% |
| Business Analyst | 4 | $88,494 | −1% |
| Project Manager | 4 | $199,680 | +94% |
| Software Developer | 3 | $101,000 | −3% |
| Data & Ops Analyst | 3 | $135,200 | – |
| Java Backend | 1 | $187,741 | – |
| Java Developer Automation QA | 1 | $135,200 | – |
| Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $104,000 | +3% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $140,000 | +32% |
| Principal Software Engineer | 1 | $226,720 | +37% |
| Principal Engineer | 1 | $176,800 | +4% |
| Senior Engineer, Software (Invest) | 1 | $199,992 | – |
| Principal Software Engineer (Architect) | 1 | $145,600 | – |
| Senior Full Stack Developer | 1 | $139,360 | +7% |
| Senior Performance Engineer | 1 | $124,800 | −1% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $153,920 | +12% |
| Specialty Technology Developer Quality Engineer | 1 | $131,040 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Sunnyvale, CA | 7 | $133,000 |
| Irvine, CA | 5 | $97,594 |
| Torrance, CA | 4 | $199,680 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 4 | $135,200 |
| Bentonville, AR | 4 | $101,500 |
| San Jose, CA | 3 | $104,000 |
| San Francisco, CA | 2 | $142,496 |
| Dublin, CA | 1 | $108,160 |
| Cupertino, CA | 1 | $160,000 |
| Centerton, AR | 1 | $103,000 |
| Boca Raton, FL | 1 | $139,360 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $114,400 |
| Glen Allen, VA | 1 | $114,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $121,000 |
| Round Rock, TX | 1 | $140,000 |
| Rogers, AR | 1 | $102,000 |
| Menlo Park, CA | 1 | $108,000 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $121,000 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $140,000 |
| Sacramento, CA | 1 | $124,800 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $88,494 |
| 2024 | 5 | $199,680 |
| 2025 | 14 | $142,800 |
| 2026 | 21 | $108,160 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 8 | $119,600 |
| Level II | 24 | $119,600 |
| Level III | 8 | $156,000 |
| Level IV | 4 | $121,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).