Woolpert, Inc. H-1B salaries
Woolpert, Inc. filed 46 certified H-1B applications between May 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $87,194 a year. The typical offer was 12% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Woolpert, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $87,194
- Middle half earn
- $77,407 to $100,714
- Top 10% earn over
- $125,518
- Certified filings
- 46
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Engineer in Training I | 7 | $75,004 | +2% |
| Architectural Designer II | 6 | $83,990 | −1% |
| Civil Engineer | 5 | $88,608 | +17% |
| Designer | 4 | $77,688 | −3% |
| Engineer I | 2 | $93,610 | +14% |
| Engineer in Training II | 2 | $79,643 | −3% |
| Wastewater Engineer | 2 | $95,534 | +3% |
| Business Intelligence Developer I | 1 | $83,346 | 0% |
| Architect II | 1 | $87,381 | −19% |
| Customer Engineer III | 1 | $174,035 | – |
| Architectural Designer I | 1 | $71,781 | −3% |
| Architectural Designer III | 1 | $93,621 | 0% |
| Engineer II | 1 | $140,005 | +32% |
| Environmental Scientist I | 1 | $73,216 | +17% |
| Integration Engineer I | 1 | $67,059 | −25% |
| Project Engineer | 1 | $109,678 | +23% |
| Engineering Project Manager II | 1 | $89,294 | −25% |
| Project Engineer II | 1 | $122,013 | +25% |
| Project Manager I | 1 | $103,210 | −4% |
| Project Manager - III | 1 | $139,318 | +15% |
| Project Manager II | 1 | $126,027 | +9% |
| Senior Architect II | 1 | $114,504 | −39% |
| Senior Architectural Designer I | 1 | $104,520 | – |
| Senior Systems Engineering Consultant | 1 | $132,180 | – |
| Team Leader I | 1 | $125,008 | −9% |
Where they work
| Chicago, IL | 15 | $86,694 |
| Houston, TX | 10 | $86,715 |
| Georgetown, TX | 2 | $95,534 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 2 | $75,004 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $92,612 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $69,056 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $83,346 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $93,870 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $122,013 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $98,966 |
| Greenville, SC | 1 | $73,216 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $88,150 |
| Grand Junction, CO | 1 | $88,608 |
| Orlando, FL | 1 | $125,008 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $174,035 |
| San Rafael, CA | 1 | $132,180 |
| Shelby, NC | 1 | $82,555 |
| Springfield, OH | 1 | $67,059 |
| Sudbury, MA | 1 | $140,005 |
| Virginia Beach, VA | 1 | $75,628 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $95,534 |
| 2024 | 8 | $94,130 |
| 2025 | 18 | $87,578 |
| 2026 | 17 | $85,301 |
By experience level
| Level I | 13 | $75,628 |
| Level II | 14 | $86,278 |
| Level III | 10 | $97,250 |
| Level IV | 8 | $118,258 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).