WP Company LLC H-1B salaries
WP Company LLC filed 33 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and May 2025. Half of them paid more than $122,699 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare WP Company LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $122,699
- Middle half earn
- $110,739 to $136,989
- Top 10% earn over
- $167,095
- Certified filings
- 33
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Software Engineer | 6 | $123,718 | −16% |
| Designer | 2 | $71,500 | −11% |
| Software Engineer 2 | 2 | $110,750 | −13% |
| Assignment Editor | 1 | $121,400 | – |
| Applied Machine Learning Scientist 2 Actions | 1 | $110,739 | – |
| Engineering Lead | 1 | $133,200 | −13% |
| Lead Data Scientist | 1 | $135,782 | −15% |
| Product Manager | 1 | $98,800 | −38% |
| Communication Director, Office of the CEO | 1 | $195,645 | – |
| Applied Machine Learning Scientist 2 | 1 | $110,739 | – |
| Risk & Compliance Manager | 1 | $123,989 | −12% |
| Product Manager 2 | 1 | $111,946 | −17% |
| Senior Data Analyst | 1 | $138,798 | +27% |
| Senior Applied Machine Learning Scientist | 1 | $131,500 | −22% |
| Senior Quality Assurance (QA) Engineer | 1 | $98,800 | −35% |
| Senior Software Engineer, Financial Systems | 1 | $119,700 | – |
| Senior Software Engineer “ Process Automation | 1 | $148,221 | – |
| Senior Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $102,274 | −10% |
| Senior Technical Product Manager | 1 | $170,914 | +7% |
| Senior Technical Project Manager | 1 | $136,989 | 0% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $114,026 | −17% |
| Software Engineer 1 | 1 | $97,157 | −3% |
| Staff Applied Machine Learning Scientist | 1 | $192,095 | – |
| Staff Software Engineer | 1 | $151,819 | −16% |
| Technical Product Manager | 1 | $98,800 | −24% |
| Vice President, Data and Analytics | 1 | $223,912 | +16% |
Where they work
| Washington, DC | 18 | $117,713 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $129,844 |
| Harrison, NJ | 2 | $147,191 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $119,700 |
| Mooresville, NC | 1 | $133,200 |
| Herndon, VA | 1 | $98,800 |
| New York City, NY | 1 | $192,095 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $135,782 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $170,914 |
| Odessa, FL | 1 | $119,700 |
| Shrewsbury, MA | 1 | $119,700 |
| The Colony, TX | 1 | $98,800 |
| Washington, WA | 1 | $98,800 |
| Woolwich Township, NJ | 1 | $135,589 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $170,914 |
| 2024 | 19 | $122,699 |
| 2025 | 13 | $119,700 |
By experience level
| Level I | 3 | $97,157 |
| Level II | 16 | $112,986 |
| Level III | 9 | $142,563 |
| Level IV | 4 | $164,542 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).