H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Xactly Corporation H-1B salaries

Xactly Corporation filed 21 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $144,116 a year.

Median salary offered
$144,116
Middle half earn
$117,000 to $155,303
Top 10% earn over
$183,750
Certified filings
21

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Senior Technical Account Manager2$129,259$121,830 – $136,688
Senior QA Engineer2$113,440$111,310 – $115,570
Cloud Database Architect1$175,840$175,840 – $175,840
Lead Technical Consultant1$143,073$143,073 – $143,073
Lead QA Engineer1$144,116$144,116 – $144,116
Manager, Professional Services1$153,576$153,576 – $153,576
Manager, Web Designer1$183,750$183,750 – $183,750
Sr. Cloud Database Architect1$184,630$184,630 – $184,630
Sr. Implementation Consultant1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
Principal DevOps Engineer1$144,471$144,471 – $144,471
Principal Software Engineer1$138,473$138,473 – $138,473
Senior Principal DevOps Engineer1$144,116$144,116 – $144,116
Senior Manager, Quality Engineering1$170,000$170,000 – $170,000
Senior Principal Software Engineer1$186,620$186,620 – $186,620
Senior Site Reliability Engineer1$144,471$144,471 – $144,471
Senior Technical Support Engineer1$101,164$101,164 – $101,164
Solution Architect, Partner Success1$155,303$155,303 – $155,303
Technical Account Manager1$111,300$111,300 – $111,300
Technical Support Engineer1$117,000$117,000 – $117,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Denver, CO7$170,000$144,116 – $180,235
Los Gatos, CA3$144,471$144,471 – $164,110
Brookfield, WI1$155,303$155,303 – $155,303
Celina, TX1$101,164$101,164 – $101,164
Brookline, MA1$144,118$144,118 – $144,118
Everett, WA1$111,300$111,300 – $111,300
Leander, TX1$109,180$109,180 – $109,180
Manor, TX1$117,700$117,700 – $117,700
Manteca, CA1$117,000$117,000 – $117,000
O'Fallon, MO1$153,576$153,576 – $153,576
Phoenix, AZ1$143,073$143,073 – $143,073
Prosper, TX1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
Scottsdale, AZ1$114,400$114,400 – $114,400

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$117,350
202410$143,594
20256$162,652
20263$184,630

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II2$92,582
Level III7$117,700
Level IV7$170,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).