Xylo Consulting, LLC. H-1B salaries
Xylo Consulting, LLC. filed 200 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $103,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Xylo Consulting, LLC. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $103,000
- Middle half earn
- $92,437 to $114,574
- Top 10% earn over
- $127,200
- Certified filings
- 200
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 34 | $104,455 | 0% |
| Software Engineer | 31 | $107,000 | −22% |
| QA Engineer | 11 | $92,000 | +4% |
| Java Developer | 8 | $127,000 | +26% |
| Data Engineer | 6 | $95,347 | −10% |
| Infrastructure Engineer | 5 | $84,000 | −21% |
| Systems Engineer | 4 | $92,000 | −2% |
| Project Manager | 3 | $104,000 | +1% |
| IT Engineer | 3 | $106,000 | +12% |
| Linux Engineer/Administrator | 3 | $112,000 | – |
| ServiceNow Developer | 3 | $113,000 | +7% |
| Data Analyst | 3 | $92,500 | +6% |
| Design Engineer | 3 | $87,500 | −2% |
| Computer Systems Engineer | 3 | $117,582 | +42% |
| Clinical Research Coordinator | 3 | $103,000 | +51% |
| DevOps Engineer | 3 | $108,440 | +5% |
| Computer Programmer | 3 | $102,000 | +14% |
| Web Applications Programmer | 2 | $110,500 | +29% |
| Performance Engineer | 2 | $82,000 | −19% |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $103,290 | +15% |
| Application Consultant | 2 | $105,500 | −4% |
| Analyst/Developer | 2 | $78,000 | −17% |
| QA Tester | 2 | $97,500 | +12% |
| .Net Developer | 2 | $117,500 | +15% |
| Linux Systems Engineer | 2 | $108,876 | +5% |
| Power BI Developer | 2 | $98,000 | −3% |
| Functional Test Engineer - Sanctions & AML Tester | 2 | $97,999 | – |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 2 | $91,924 | −24% |
| Service Now Developer/Admin | 2 | $102,000 | – |
| Test Engineer | 2 | $98,000 | −3% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $126,412 | −14% |
| Computer Engineer | 2 | $124,500 | +47% |
| Computer/Systems Engineer | 2 | $97,000 | – |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 2 | $97,000 | +4% |
| Android Developer | 1 | $127,000 | +20% |
| Automation QA Engineer | 1 | $100,000 | +20% |
| Automation & Data Quality Analyst | 1 | $92,000 | +2% |
| Application Developer | 1 | $113,000 | +9% |
| Cloud DevOps Engineer | 1 | $112,923 | +9% |
| Linux Infrastructure Engineer | 1 | $91,000 | – |
| Linux Engineer | 1 | $101,500 | 0% |
| Health Informatics Business Analyst | 1 | $92,248 | – |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $91,000 | −1% |
| ETL DataStage Developer | 1 | $91,000 | −12% |
| ETL Developer | 1 | $91,000 | −12% |
| Full Stack Java Developer | 1 | $108,012 | +5% |
| Graphic Engineer | 1 | $91,042 | – |
| Demand Analyst | 1 | $137,000 | +29% |
| Cloud Infrastructure/ DevOps Engineer | 1 | $108,077 | – |
| Business System Analyst III | 1 | $129,480 | +10% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Sunnyvale, CA | 27 | $127,000 |
| Plano, TX | 12 | $101,750 |
| Irving, TX | 10 | $101,750 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 6 | $91,322 |
| Georgetown, TX | 6 | $102,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 5 | $113,000 |
| Richmond, VA | 4 | $104,750 |
| Aubrey, TX | 3 | $92,000 |
| San Jose, CA | 3 | $132,579 |
| Woodbridge, NJ | 3 | $116,000 |
| New Market, MD | 3 | $112,000 |
| Pontiac, IL | 3 | $87,500 |
| Bentonville, AR | 3 | $87,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 3 | $103,000 |
| Cordova, TN | 3 | $96,000 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $92,500 |
| St. Augustine, FL | 3 | $93,000 |
| San Antonio, TX | 3 | $75,000 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 2 | $108,876 |
| Rockville, MD | 2 | $117,500 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 21 | $102,000 |
| 2024 | 69 | $102,000 |
| 2025 | 58 | $106,750 |
| 2026 | 52 | $103,410 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 10 | $101,000 |
| Level II | 167 | $102,000 |
| Level III | 11 | $107,000 |
| Level IV | 1 | $158,080 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).