Job titles
Application Consultant H-1B salaries
Employers filed 139 certified H-1B applications for Application Consultant roles between May 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $110,000.
- Median salary offered
- $110,000
- Middle half earn
- $102,835 to $128,939
- Top 10% earn over
- $157,158
- Certified filings
- 139
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| IBM Corporation | 113 | $117,998 | $104,416 – $131,498 |
| Brainlab Inc. | 5 | $90,000 | $88,026 – $90,000 |
| Q-Mation Inc. | 4 | $86,250 | $73,375 – $98,000 |
| SLN Systems Inc | 3 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $104,000 |
| AVS Solutions Inc | 3 | $112,986 | $112,705 – $122,492 |
| Xylo Consulting, LLC. | 2 | $105,500 | $105,500 – $105,500 |
| PamTen, Inc. | 2 | $98,600 | $96,900 – $100,300 |
| Snowstack LLC | 2 | $105,414 | $104,177 – $106,652 |
| DAX Software Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Humana Inc. | 1 | $110,643 | $110,643 – $110,643 |
| Open Systems, Inc. | 1 | $97,365 | $97,365 – $97,365 |
| Isolve Technology Inc | 1 | $105,146 | $105,146 – $105,146 |
| Zilliant, Inc. | 1 | $93,000 | $93,000 – $93,000 |
Where these jobs are
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Atlanta, GA | 11 | $105,500 | $104,416 – $109,429 |
| Durham, NC | 8 | $106,912 | $100,589 – $106,912 |
| Paramus, NJ | 6 | $169,229 | $136,594 – $169,229 |
| Parsippany, NJ | 6 | $125,715 | $119,210 – $125,715 |
| Dallas, TX | 5 | $99,499 | $99,499 – $112,258 |
| Charlotte, NC | 4 | $115,278 | $112,846 – $125,044 |
| Austin, TX | 4 | $119,725 | $99,034 – $141,180 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 4 | $86,250 | $73,375 – $98,000 |
| Richmond, VA | 3 | $106,371 | $104,655 – $107,130 |
| West Sacramento, CA | 3 | $113,651 | $113,651 – $155,826 |
| Chicago, IL | 3 | $101,962 | $101,962 – $111,214 |
| Littleton, CO | 3 | $120,661 | $120,661 – $120,661 |
| Mason, OH | 3 | $103,688 | $103,688 – $104,572 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 3 | $152,131 | $152,131 – $158,776 |
| Tempe, AZ | 3 | $135,000 | $131,575 – $137,502 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 3 | $88,026 | $84,146 – $97,386 |
| New York, NY | 3 | $179,982 | $154,460 – $179,982 |
| New Brunswick, NJ | 3 | $128,939 | $128,939 – $128,939 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $122,179 | $106,870 – $122,179 |
| Bethesda, MD | 3 | $129,480 | $116,740 – $141,419 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 8 | $90,000 |
| Level II | 29 | $104,000 |
| Level III | 79 | $112,258 |
| Level IV | 19 | $162,602 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 24 | $120,564 |
| 2024 | 67 | $105,500 |
| 2025 | 45 | $112,424 |
| 2026 | 3 | $153,358 |