H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Zensoft IT Solutions Inc H-1B salaries

Zensoft IT Solutions Inc filed 47 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $112,500 a year.

Median salary offered
$112,500
Middle half earn
$101,750 to $120,250
Top 10% earn over
$135,200
Certified filings
47

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Data Engineer8$113,000$109,875 – $116,875
Software Developer6$110,959$105,250 – $116,730
Software Engineer4$107,750$104,625 – $109,750
Lead Java Developer3$136,500$136,500 – $136,500
Performance Test Engineer3$95,000$90,500 – $95,000
Full Stack .Net Developer2$128,000$126,000 – $130,000
Senior Java Developer2$123,750$117,875 – $129,625
QA Lead2$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Lead Full Stack Engineer2$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Java Developer2$110,000$108,500 – $111,500
Java Full Stack Developer2$111,250$110,375 – $112,125
Exchange Consultant and System Administrator1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
AI & Automation Architect1$114,200$114,200 – $114,200
AI Specialist1$131,000$131,000 – $131,000
QA Engineer1$97,000$97,000 – $97,000
Project Manager1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Network Engineer1$116,000$116,000 – $116,000
NetSuite Administrator1$100,500$100,500 – $100,500
ServiceNow Developer1$122,500$122,500 – $122,500
Regulatory Analyst1$61,000$61,000 – $61,000
SharePoint Analyst1$89,500$89,500 – $89,500
Teradata Developer1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Hollis, NH5$136,500$135,500 – $136,500
Jersey City, NJ3$104,000$104,000 – $111,000
New York, NY3$124,000$119,959 – $128,000
Richmond, VA3$89,500$87,250 – $98,500
Westborough, MA3$116,500$108,500 – $116,750
Tampa, FL3$95,000$90,500 – $95,000
Norfolk, VA2$102,000$99,000 – $105,000
Fort Worth, TX2$107,250$104,375 – $110,125
Andover, MA2$102,000$96,500 – $107,500
Columbia, SC2$122,600$118,400 – $126,800
Richardson, TX2$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Northborough, MA2$92,500$86,250 – $98,750
Chicago, IL1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
Cary, NC1$128,500$128,500 – $128,500
Brentwood, TN1$122,500$122,500 – $122,500
Austin, TX1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Bellevue, WA1$137,500$137,500 – $137,500
Aubrey, TX1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Atlanta, GA1$109,500$109,500 – $109,500
Allen, TX1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$105,000
202413$115,918
202512$107,750
202617$113,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$91,000
Level II31$108,000
Level III13$128,500
Level IV2$122,600

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).