Lead Full Stack Engineer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 42 certified H-1B applications for Lead Full Stack Engineer roles between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $150,000.
- Median salary offered
- $150,000
- Middle half earn
- $135,000 to $159,890
- Top 10% earn over
- $167,267
- Certified filings
- 42
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Humana Inc. | 14 | $154,967 |
| City National Bank | 5 | $167,267 |
| Cyberbridge International, Inc. d/b/a Creospan, Inc. | 3 | $127,878 |
| MetLife Group, Inc. | 3 | $114,504 |
| Mortgage Management Solutions, LLC | 2 | $149,890 |
| Zensoft IT Solutions Inc | 2 | $135,000 |
| Forge Technologies Inc | 2 | $123,656 |
| ACE American Insurance Company | 1 | $130,000 |
| ARC-ONE Solutions, LLC | 1 | $145,000 |
| Blackstraw LLC | 1 | $120,000 |
| John Hancock Life Insurance Company (USA) | 1 | $157,000 |
| Intergraph Corporation | 1 | $180,000 |
| Hexagon Manufacturing Intelligence, Inc. | 1 | $174,915 |
| Marsh & McLennan Shared Services LLC | 1 | $164,300 |
| Lucid USA, Inc. | 1 | $164,401 |
| New York Power Authority | 1 | $158,303 |
| Sepsis Scout, Inc. f/k/a Patchd, Inc. | 1 | $150,000 |
| Trua, LLC | 1 | $97,157 |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Louisville, KY | 8 | $152,467 |
| Cary, NC | 4 | $144,710 |
| Edison, NJ | 2 | $123,656 |
| Des Plaines, IL | 2 | $127,454 |
| Richardson, TX | 2 | $135,000 |
| Wilmington, DE | 2 | $132,500 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $157,000 |
| Dublin, OH | 1 | $140,026 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 1 | $156,000 |
| Bloomington, IL | 1 | $150,000 |
| De Pere, WI | 1 | $143,470 |
| Azusa, CA | 1 | $176,134 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $127,878 |
| Fulshear, TX | 1 | $160,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $111,408 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $167,267 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $97,157 |
| Monmouth Junction, NJ | 1 | $167,267 |
| Little Elm, TX | 1 | $149,781 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $176,134 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 1 | $97,157 |
| Level II | 6 | $117,532 |
| Level III | 9 | $135,000 |
| Level IV | 22 | $154,967 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $155,000 |
| 2024 | 18 | $149,065 |
| 2025 | 12 | $161,000 |
| 2026 | 7 | $145,000 |