Zima International, Inc. H-1B salaries
Zima International, Inc. filed 22 certified H-1B applications between May 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $161,000 a year. The typical offer was 13% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Zima International, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $161,000
- Middle half earn
- $121,264 to $199,360
- Top 10% earn over
- $218,139
- Certified filings
- 22
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operations Manager | 4 | $116,450 | +32% |
| Staff Software Engineer, Security | 2 | $221,100 | – |
| Machine Learning Engineer II | 2 | $144,375 | −14% |
| Director, Strategy & Operations | 1 | $177,600 | −15% |
| Machine Learning / Computer Vision Engineer II | 1 | $144,400 | – |
| Manager of Data Engineering | 1 | $199,680 | +24% |
| R&D Ink Chemist | 1 | $87,550 | – |
| Senior Data Analyst | 1 | $191,726 | +76% |
| Machine Learning Engineer I | 1 | $138,750 | 0% |
| Senior Data Analyst II - Product | 1 | $185,156 | – |
| Senior Financial Analyst | 1 | $116,771 | +17% |
| Senior Software Engineer II | 1 | $201,450 | +22% |
| Senior Machine Learning & Computer Vision Engineer | 1 | $185,000 | – |
| Senior Software Engineer II, Controls | 1 | $198,400 | – |
| Software Engineering Manager - CAD | 1 | $218,847 | – |
| Staff Data Analyst | 1 | $211,764 | +31% |
| Strategy & Operations Manager | 1 | $116,450 | −20% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| New York, NY | 8 | $160,988 |
| Oakley, CA | 2 | $221,100 |
| Bothell, WA | 1 | $199,680 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $185,000 |
| Arlington, VA | 1 | $144,375 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $116,450 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $116,771 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $87,550 |
| Malden, MA | 1 | $201,450 |
| Park Ridge, IL | 1 | $116,450 |
| San Diego, CA | 1 | $138,750 |
| San Francisco, CA | 1 | $211,764 |
| Sparks, NV | 1 | $198,400 |
| Vernon, CT | 1 | $144,400 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 | $134,742 |
| 2025 | 7 | $201,450 |
| 2026 | 14 | $144,375 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 1 | $87,550 |
| Level II | 5 | $144,375 |
| Level III | 5 | $116,771 |
| Level IV | 10 | $195,703 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).