IT Support Specialist H-1B salaries
Employers filed 44 certified H-1B applications for IT Support Specialist roles between Mar 2024 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $70,000. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare IT Support Specialist with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $70,000
- Middle half earn
- $52,478 to $78,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $93,657
- Certified filings
- 44
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | vs all |
|---|---|---|---|
| CGI Technologies and Solutions Inc. | 7 | $78,000 | +11% |
| International Quality Homecare Corporation | 6 | $45,656 | −35% |
| 22nd Century Technologies, Inc. | 4 | $52,478 | −25% |
| GenScript USA Inc. | 2 | $71,550 | +2% |
| China Telecom (Americas) Corporation | 2 | $68,185 | −3% |
| Soft Parch LLC | 2 | $76,398 | +9% |
| NGC Transmission Equipment (America), Inc. | 2 | $72,856 | +4% |
| Strategic Technology Advisors Inc. | 2 | $78,000 | +11% |
| Affection Home Health Care LLC | 1 | $79,190 | +13% |
| Dayemi Tariqat | 1 | $68,827 | −2% |
| The Cape Group LLC | 1 | $47,000 | −33% |
| American Clinical Trials, LLC | 1 | $62,712 | −10% |
| Brillfy Technology, Inc. | 1 | $77,730 | +11% |
| Agri Beef CO. | 1 | $65,000 | −7% |
| KEVA USA Inc. | 1 | $90,000 | +29% |
| Epickx Inc | 1 | $90,522 | +29% |
| First Liberty Bank | 1 | $47,507 | −32% |
| Predicine, Inc. | 1 | $98,325 | +40% |
| Mega International, LLC | 1 | $52,000 | −26% |
| Smartedge IT, LLC | 1 | $104,000 | +49% |
| Stone Hot Pizza of Skyline, LLC | 1 | $79,186 | +13% |
| Test Rite Products Corp | 1 | $70,000 | 0% |
| United Medical Imaging, Inc. | 1 | $95,000 | +36% |
| Veoci, Inc. | 1 | $72,300 | +3% |
| Zebka LLC | 1 | $52,000 | −26% |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Rochester, MN | 6 | $45,656 |
| Lafayette, LA | 4 | $70,023 |
| Herndon, VA | 3 | $68,050 |
| Mclean, VA | 3 | $52,478 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 2 | $72,856 |
| Roseland, NJ | 2 | $78,000 |
| Reston, VA | 2 | $116,230 |
| Boise, ID | 1 | $65,000 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $52,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $47,000 |
| Carbondale, IL | 1 | $68,827 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $90,522 |
| Acworth, GA | 1 | $62,712 |
| Huntsville, AL | 1 | $52,000 |
| Hayward, CA | 1 | $98,325 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $77,730 |
| Falls Church, VA | 1 | $79,186 |
| Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $47,507 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $95,000 |
| New Haven, CT | 1 | $72,300 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 20 | $52,478 |
| Level II | 20 | $73,026 |
| Level III | 4 | $109,492 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 18 | $64,782 |
| 2025 | 12 | $72,856 |
| 2026 | 14 | $69,160 |