H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Junior Accountant H-1B salaries

Employers filed 41 certified H-1B applications for Junior Accountant roles between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $65,000.

Median salary offered
$65,000
Middle half earn
$60,000 to $71,136
Top 10% earn over
$73,070
Certified filings
41

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Hatch Light LLC3$62,608$62,608 – $65,874
ZH CPA LLC2$67,000$66,000 – $68,000
G S & Company Inc2$73,450$73,450 – $73,450
REI Systems Inc.2$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Audley US LLC1$64,917$64,917 – $64,917
AMS Construction Corp1$69,244$69,244 – $69,244
AMOGY Inc.1$79,560$79,560 – $79,560
AFC Industries PA, Inc1$71,136$71,136 – $71,136
Dallas International School1$65,000$65,000 – $65,000
District Council 37 Health & Security Plan Trust1$72,987$72,987 – $72,987
Chenmega Machinery LLC1$36,000$36,000 – $36,000
Brent Roberts CPA1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Harmonia Holdings LLC1$69,139$69,139 – $69,139
Helix Wireless Inc1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Infinity Trans LAX Inc1$62,400$62,400 – $62,400
International Quality Homecare Corporation1$37,440$37,440 – $37,440
Jesmar, Inc.1$56,000$56,000 – $56,000
Kalantry LLP1$71,136$71,136 – $71,136
Hanwool Tax & Accounting LLC1$72,800$72,800 – $72,800
C.C.T.S. Inc.1$71,136$71,136 – $71,136
MealPal, Inc.1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
LVTong USA Golf Cars LLC1$55,224$55,224 – $55,224
Mesquite SWD, Inc.1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Midwest Accounting LLC1$62,400$62,400 – $62,400
OneWall Communities1$55,910$55,910 – $55,910
oneZero Financial Systems LLC1$67,000$67,000 – $67,000
Montefiore Health System, Inc.1$71,136$71,136 – $71,136
Newgen Administrative Services LLC1$61,526$61,526 – $61,526
Potomac Collage LLC1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Patty Wang CPA, a Professional Corp.1$61,526$61,526 – $61,526
Raskin Shah PA1$55,000$55,000 – $55,000
Pulliam & Cable P.C.1$55,328$55,328 – $55,328
S&R Accounting Professionals, LLP1$57,949$57,949 – $57,949
SNK Petroleum Wholesalers, Inc.1$70,470$70,470 – $70,470
Sung Nam Pak CPA P.C.1$73,070$73,070 – $73,070
VIDAA USA, Inc.1$65,000$65,000 – $65,000

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
New York, NY4$72,062$70,852 – $73,008
Greenbelt, MD3$62,608$62,608 – $65,874
Dallas, TX3$55,328$55,276 – $60,164
South Richmond Hill, NY2$73,450$73,450 – $73,450
Zephyrhills, FL2$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Irvine, CA2$67,000$66,000 – $68,000
Brooklyn, NY1$79,560$79,560 – $79,560
College Point, NY1$71,136$71,136 – $71,136
Carlsbad, NM1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
East Brunswick, NJ1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Danbury, CT1$70,470$70,470 – $70,470
Forest Hills, NY1$71,136$71,136 – $71,136
Brownsville, TX1$56,000$56,000 – $56,000
Anaheim, CA1$57,949$57,949 – $57,949
Alpharetta, GA1$65,000$65,000 – $65,000
Huntington Beach, CA1$61,526$61,526 – $61,526
Houston, TX1$36,000$36,000 – $36,000
Hammond, IN1$62,400$62,400 – $62,400
Los Angeles, CA1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Ridgefield, NJ1$72,800$72,800 – $72,800

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I39$65,000
Level III1$55,910
Level IV1$69,244

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$55,328
202413$61,526
202512$65,000
202613$70,000