Physician in a Post Graduate Training Program H-1B salaries
Employers filed 485 certified H-1B applications for Physician in a Post Graduate Training Program roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $87,932. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Physician in a Post Graduate Training Program with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $87,932
- Middle half earn
- $81,515 to $93,696
- Top 10% earn over
- $99,178
- Certified filings
- 485
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | vs all |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montefiore Medical Center | 145 | $87,932 | 0% |
| Maimonides Medical Center | 99 | $93,696 | +7% |
| The Brookdale Hospital Medical Center | 80 | $83,960 | −5% |
| Bronxcare Health System | 57 | $88,741 | +1% |
| NYC Health and Hospitals Corp. | 29 | $90,793 | +3% |
| ST. Barnabas Hospital | 15 | $84,795 | −4% |
| Wyckoff Heights Medical Center | 15 | $89,292 | +2% |
| Montefiore St. Luke's Cornwall | 9 | $70,620 | −20% |
| DC DBH Saint Elizabeths Hospital | 8 | $72,565 | −17% |
| DC DBH St. Elizabeths Hospital | 8 | $63,786 | −27% |
| ST. Joseph's University Medical Center | 6 | $60,012 | −32% |
| Connecticut Institute for Communities, Inc. | 3 | $116,800 | +33% |
| Montefiore New Rochelle Hospital | 3 | $75,442 | −14% |
| St. John's Episcopal Hospital | 3 | $107,611 | +22% |
| NYCHHC - Jacobi Medical Center | 3 | $81,771 | −7% |
| Flushing Hospital Medical Center | 1 | $95,064 | +8% |
| Nassau Health Care Corporation | 1 | $66,500 | −24% |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Bronx, NY | 232 | $87,586 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 179 | $89,348 |
| New York, NY | 24 | $88,642 |
| Washington, DC | 13 | $72,565 |
| Newburgh, NY | 8 | $74,260 |
| Paterson, NJ | 6 | $60,012 |
| Danbury, CT | 3 | $116,800 |
| New Rochelle, NY | 3 | $75,442 |
| Largo, MD | 3 | $63,786 |
| East Meadow, NY | 2 | $87,056 |
| Huntington, NY | 2 | $103,684 |
| White Plains, NY | 2 | $99,178 |
| Valhalla, NY | 2 | $83,796 |
| Far Rockaway, NY | 1 | $107,611 |
| Flushing, NY | 1 | $95,064 |
| New Windsor, NY | 1 | $69,000 |
| New Hyde Park, NY | 1 | $89,348 |
| Rockville Center, NY | 1 | $107,611 |
| Staten Island, NY | 1 | $83,090 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 106 | $84,217 |
| Level II | 8 | $65,001 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $74,469 |
| 2024 | 128 | $81,184 |
| 2025 | 190 | $84,610 |
| 2026 | 162 | $93,696 |