H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Secondary Math Teacher H-1B salaries

Employers filed 63 certified H-1B applications for Secondary Math Teacher roles between Jan 2023 and Apr 2026. The median salary was $55,257.

Median salary offered
$55,257
Middle half earn
$50,430 to $68,950
Top 10% earn over
$77,612
Certified filings
63

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Denver Public Schools District 111$55,257$54,141 – $55,257
Williamsburg County School District7$47,000$42,500 – $47,750
Lee County School District5$50,500$50,359 – $51,500
Midland Independent School District4$66,595$64,408 – $69,595
Morehouse Parish School Board3$47,850$45,790 – $49,714
Darlington County School District3$59,333$57,219 – $59,946
Iredell-Statesville Schools2$48,980$47,545 – $50,415
San Jose Unified School District2$69,018$68,759 – $69,276
Jefferson Parish Schools2$72,499$72,450 – $72,548
Jemez Valley Public Schools2$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Albuquerque School of Excellence2$82,274$82,133 – $82,415
Dodgeville School District2$75,598$75,270 – $75,925
Marion County School District2$48,250$47,625 – $48,875
School District of Kansas City 332$59,310$56,235 – $62,384
Harvest Power Community Development Group, Inc.1$57,183$57,183 – $57,183
Geraldine Public Schools1$35,630$35,630 – $35,630
Bernalillo Public Schools1$91,270$91,270 – $91,270
Ector County Independent School District1$61,350$61,350 – $61,350
Florence Unified School District No. 11$75,363$75,363 – $75,363
Lower Kuskokwim School District1$94,286$94,286 – $94,286
Midlands Stem Institute1$70,051$70,051 – $70,051
Jordan School District1$69,400$69,400 – $69,400
Kermit Independent School District1$77,952$77,952 – $77,952
Roaring Fork School District RE-11$60,105$60,105 – $60,105
South Tama County Community School District1$65,999$65,999 – $65,999
Superintendent of Marion School District1$50,000$50,000 – $50,000
Unified School District 352 - Goodland1$52,800$52,800 – $52,800
Utah Charter Academies1$58,000$58,000 – $58,000

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Denver, CO11$55,257$54,141 – $55,257
Bishopville, SC5$50,500$50,359 – $51,500
Kingstree, SC5$47,000$42,500 – $48,500
Midland, TX4$66,595$64,408 – $69,595
Bastrop, LA3$47,850$45,790 – $49,714
Kansas City, MO2$59,310$56,235 – $62,384
Dodgeville, WI2$75,598$75,270 – $75,925
Albuquerque, NM2$82,274$82,133 – $82,415
Jemez Pueblo, NM2$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Statesville, NC2$48,980$47,545 – $50,415
Hartsville, SC2$57,832$56,468 – $59,195
Hemingway, SC2$44,750$43,625 – $45,875
San Jose, CA2$69,018$68,759 – $69,276
Carbondale, CO1$60,105$60,105 – $60,105
Bethel, AK1$94,286$94,286 – $94,286
Darlington, SC1$59,333$59,333 – $59,333
Kermit, TX1$77,952$77,952 – $77,952
Jefferson, LA1$72,598$72,598 – $72,598
Goodland, KS1$52,800$52,800 – $52,800
Geraldine, MT1$35,630$35,630 – $35,630

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I25$49,500
Level II16$59,719
Level III2$78,678
Level IV3$77,952

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$68,500
202429$55,257
202523$55,257
202610$62,739