Senior Cloud Data Engineer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 41 certified H-1B applications for Senior Cloud Data Engineer roles between Mar 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $133,000. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Senior Cloud Data Engineer with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $133,000
- Middle half earn
- $117,362 to $147,900
- Top 10% earn over
- $160,000
- Certified filings
- 41
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | vs all |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ice Data Services, Inc. | 4 | $152,800 | +15% |
| Barings LLC | 3 | $133,000 | 0% |
| Lorvenk Technologies LLC | 3 | $136,000 | +2% |
| Fiserv Solutions, LLC | 2 | $118,165 | −11% |
| Maven Wave Partners LLC | 2 | $103,906 | −22% |
| Merchants Automotive Group, Inc. | 2 | $163,130 | +23% |
| SLK America Inc | 2 | $85,415 | −36% |
| Terasoft International Inc. | 2 | $94,037 | −29% |
| Indeed, Inc. | 2 | $128,732 | −3% |
| Atos Syntel Inc | 1 | $137,363 | +3% |
| U.S. Bank National Association | 1 | $127,878 | −4% |
| Abbott Laboratories | 1 | $175,000 | +32% |
| ICF Resources, LLC | 1 | $126,463 | −5% |
| Caremark LLC | 1 | $140,000 | +5% |
| Boston Medical Center Health Plan, Inc. | 1 | $117,362 | −12% |
| Caprus IT Inc | 1 | $118,706 | −11% |
| Blue Cross Blue Shield of Nebraska | 1 | $128,757 | −3% |
| Blackline Systems, Inc. | 1 | $117,250 | −12% |
| Lucid USA, Inc. | 1 | $160,000 | +20% |
| Josh Pros LLC | 1 | $109,283 | −18% |
| Public Health Trust of Dade County, Florida | 1 | $137,670 | +4% |
| PRA Group, Inc. | 1 | $150,000 | +13% |
| Sun Life Financial (U.S.) Services Company, Inc. | 1 | $128,125 | −4% |
| Saipsit, Inc. | 1 | $151,000 | +14% |
| Tek Ninjas Solutions, LLC | 1 | $148,221 | +11% |
| Tekcombine Inc | 1 | $101,192 | −24% |
| Tekvivid Inc | 1 | $83,658 | −37% |
| Vertisystem Inc. | 1 | $138,000 | +4% |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Irving, TX | 4 | $114,535 |
| Charlotte, NC | 3 | $133,000 |
| Omaha, NE | 3 | $118,165 |
| Boston, MA | 2 | $152,800 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $85,415 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $103,906 |
| Malden, MA | 2 | $152,800 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $94,037 |
| Richmond, VA | 2 | $136,000 |
| Cedar Park, TX | 1 | $128,125 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $139,464 |
| Ballwin, MO | 1 | $118,706 |
| Garner, NC | 1 | $117,362 |
| Delaware, OH | 1 | $164,671 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $109,283 |
| Davidson, NC | 1 | $117,250 |
| Miami, FL | 1 | $137,670 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $138,000 |
| Loveland, OH | 1 | $161,588 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $148,221 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 2 | $85,415 |
| Level II | 14 | $117,681 |
| Level III | 13 | $138,000 |
| Level IV | 8 | $148,850 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $118,000 |
| 2024 | 15 | $137,363 |
| 2025 | 16 | $134,500 |
| 2026 | 7 | $118,706 |