Senior Market Research Analyst H-1B salaries
Employers filed 41 certified H-1B applications for Senior Market Research Analyst roles between Apr 2024 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $100,000. The typical offer was 7% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Senior Market Research Analyst with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $100,000
- Middle half earn
- $84,000 to $110,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $150,000
- Certified filings
- 41
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Mercury Analytics, LLC | 3 | $102,000 | +2% |
| CDK Global, LLC | 2 | $96,276 | −4% |
| Arc Advisory Group, Inc. | 2 | $102,000 | +2% |
| Global Choices, Inc. | 2 | $85,000 | −15% |
| Ibusiness Solution, LLC | 2 | $109,995 | +10% |
| Creative Information Technology Inc. | 2 | $150,000 | +50% |
| Comniscient Technologies LLC | 2 | $79,508 | −20% |
| Indegene, Inc | 2 | $64,085 | −36% |
| Japan Electric Power Information Center, USA | 2 | $120,000 | +20% |
| BlueLinkGlobal Inc. | 1 | $102,482 | +2% |
| Allspec Security Inc. | 1 | $52,000 | −48% |
| Five Star Downhole Service Inc. | 1 | $71,386 | −29% |
| Bitdeer Inc. | 1 | $88,100 | −12% |
| Astr Partners LLC | 1 | $110,000 | +10% |
| Alba Kitchen and Bath LLC | 1 | $150,000 | +50% |
| Highmark Health | 1 | $105,923 | +6% |
| Health Innovation Solution, Inc. | 1 | $113,256 | +13% |
| Da Fu Lai Inc | 1 | $96,533 | −3% |
| Inabia Software and Consulting Inc | 1 | $136,240 | +36% |
| Intretech US Inc. | 1 | $91,728 | −8% |
| Intellipro Group Inc | 1 | $110,000 | +10% |
| Keypoint Intelligence LLC | 1 | $83,651 | −16% |
| nHorizon Corp | 1 | $156,000 | +56% |
| Oakploy LLC | 1 | $180,000 | +80% |
| Round One Entertainment Inc. | 1 | $85,280 | −15% |
| Skim Analytical Inc. | 1 | $75,451 | −25% |
| Sompriya Fine Spirits LLC | 1 | $84,000 | −16% |
| Trinity Consultants, Inc. | 1 | $59,386 | −41% |
| Vital Cycle LP | 1 | $134,000 | +34% |
| Weitron, Inc. | 1 | $66,352 | −34% |
| Zuri Furniture, LLC | 1 | $100,000 | 0% |
Where these jobs are
| Washington, DC | 3 | $102,000 |
| Mechanicsburg, PA | 2 | $109,995 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $85,000 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $106,241 |
| Oxford, MS | 2 | $64,085 |
| Milpitas, CA | 2 | $92,140 |
| Falls Church, VA | 2 | $150,000 |
| Westford, MA | 2 | $102,000 |
| Washingon, DC | 2 | $120,000 |
| Cerritos, CA | 1 | $85,280 |
| Bridgeville, PA | 1 | $105,923 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $136,240 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $77,810 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $88,100 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $75,451 |
| Magnolia, TX | 1 | $134,000 |
| Lewisville, TX | 1 | $100,000 |
| Hasbrouck Heights, NJ | 1 | $150,000 |
| Glendale, CA | 1 | $96,533 |
| City Of Industry, CA | 1 | $52,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $55,693 |
| Level II | 11 | $91,728 |
| Level III | 14 | $99,266 |
| Level IV | 12 | $116,628 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2024 | 17 | $100,000 |
| 2025 | 9 | $85,000 |
| 2026 | 15 | $102,482 |