H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Creative Information Technology Inc. H-1B salaries

Creative Information Technology Inc. filed 36 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $103,938 a year.

Median salary offered
$103,938
Middle half earn
$89,495 to $125,802
Top 10% earn over
$132,600
Certified filings
36

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Project Manager10$107,942$103,938 – $130,000
Programmer Analyst3$82,500$79,200 – $82,750
Software Developer3$114,100$100,751 – $114,550
Software Developer (Scrum Master)2$114,928$114,514 – $115,341
Systems Architect2$127,926$127,926 – $127,926
Database Administrator2$97,140$94,070 – $100,210
Senior Market Research Analyst2$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
System Administrator2$107,644$97,812 – $117,476
Computer Systems Engineer1$125,300$125,300 – $125,300
Business Analyst1$62,712$62,712 – $62,712
Quality Assurance Analyst1$96,000$96,000 – $96,000
.Net Developer1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Database Developer1$104,125$104,125 – $104,125
Junior Market Research Analyst1$52,437$52,437 – $52,437
Data Analyst1$62,100$62,100 – $62,100
Reporting and Data Analyst1$82,098$82,098 – $82,098
Solution Architect1$108,098$108,098 – $108,098
Software Quality Assurance Engineer1$96,000$96,000 – $96,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Falls Church, VA12$103,938$89,495 – $117,402
Bradenton, FL2$127,926$127,926 – $127,926
Oklahoma City, OK2$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Edmonds, WA2$135,200$135,200 – $135,200
Celina, TX2$96,000$96,000 – $96,000
Aubrey, TX1$83,000$83,000 – $83,000
Bensalem, PA1$104,125$104,125 – $104,125
Ashburn, VA1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Duluth, GA1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Easton, PA1$82,500$82,500 – $82,500
Fairfax, VA1$103,280$103,280 – $103,280
Forney, TX1$91,000$91,000 – $91,000
Cleveland, OH1$52,437$52,437 – $52,437
Fort Worth, TX1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Fuquay-Varina, NC1$115,755$115,755 – $115,755
Lansing, MI1$125,300$125,300 – $125,300
Kenmore, WA1$108,098$108,098 – $108,098
Lincoln, NE1$62,100$62,100 – $62,100
North Falls Church, VA1$114,100$114,100 – $114,100
Overland Park, KS1$87,402$87,402 – $87,402

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20236$97,469
202410$114,100
202519$104,125
20261$103,280

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I9$82,098
Level II22$106,112
Level III5$127,926

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).