H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Senior UI/UX Designer H-1B salaries

Employers filed 45 certified H-1B applications for Senior UI/UX Designer roles between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $130,000.

Median salary offered
$130,000
Middle half earn
$108,243 to $148,845
Top 10% earn over
$171,335
Certified filings
45

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Certified Kernel Tech LLC5$137,487$113,654 – $137,487
ServiceNow, Inc.5$108,243$94,578 – $120,182
Novalink Solutions, LLC3$133,120$133,120 – $133,120
Optym, Inc.3$133,300$123,150 – $133,300
DocuSign Inc.2$186,763$186,763 – $186,763
Nagarro, Inc2$77,407$77,121 – $77,693
Liberty Concepts Inc.2$106,750$105,875 – $107,625
Social Finance, LLC2$171,928$171,928 – $171,928
Aperia Solutions Inc.1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Autodesk, Inc.1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Apex Fintech Services LLC1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Ambient AI, Inc.1$110,323$110,323 – $110,323
Adcetera Design Studio, Inc1$66,622$66,622 – $66,622
Kforce Inc.1$110,906$110,906 – $110,906
INSPYR Solutions, LLC1$156,000$156,000 – $156,000
Hanwha Life Insurance Co. Ltd.1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
EKN Employment Corporation1$1,440,000$1,440,000 – $1,440,000
Citrix Systems, Inc.1$153,000$153,000 – $153,000
One Market Inc.1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Pag Consulting, Inc1$100,818$100,818 – $100,818
OxiWear, Inc.1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
RBC Bank (Georgia) NA1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
SharkNinja Operating LLC1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Simpplr, Inc.1$170,445$170,445 – $170,445
Solera Health, Inc.1$148,845$148,845 – $148,845
Sourcepoint Technologies Inc.1$157,500$157,500 – $157,500
Tekaccel Inc1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
University of Colorado1$92,158$92,158 – $92,158
Yardi Systems, Inc.1$109,096$109,096 – $109,096

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
San Francisco, CA5$171,928$150,000 – $171,928
New York, NY4$138,987$137,487 – $144,740
Coppell, TX3$133,300$123,150 – $133,300
Menlo Park, CA2$113,654$113,654 – $113,654
Austin, TX2$114,548$111,822 – $117,274
Atlanta, GA2$77,407$77,121 – $77,693
Medford, MA2$106,750$105,875 – $107,625
San Diego, CA2$94,578$94,578 – $94,578
Santa Clara, CA2$132,694$126,438 – $138,949
Durham, NC1$133,120$133,120 – $133,120
Dallas, TX1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Arlington, VA1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Boulder, CO1$92,158$92,158 – $92,158
Cupertino, CA1$156,000$156,000 – $156,000
Lewis Center, OH1$133,120$133,120 – $133,120
Kirkland, WA1$108,243$108,243 – $108,243
Irvine, CA1$1,440,000$1,440,000 – $1,440,000
Houston, TX1$66,622$66,622 – $66,622
Ft. Lauderdale, FL1$153,000$153,000 – $153,000
Emeryville, CA1$186,763$186,763 – $186,763

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$100,000
Level II21$113,000
Level III12$135,244
Level IV11$137,487

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$89,586
202417$137,487
202516$116,918
202610$126,650