Software Developer · Glen Allen, VA
Software Developer in Glen Allen, VA H-1B salaries
Employers filed 86 certified H-1B applications for Software Developer roles in Glen Allen, VA between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $107,411, 3% above the median for this job across the US.
Check what wage level an offer here reaches
- Median salary offered
- $107,411
- Middle half earn
- $102,939 to $108,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $124,974
- Certified filings
- 86
Pay by employer
| Vsit LLC | 9 | $102,939 | −4% |
| Vyzer Solutions, Inc | 7 | $104,000 | −3% |
| Abv Financial Services LLC | 4 | $97,206 | −10% |
| Data Concepts, LLC | 4 | $119,000 | +11% |
| Sky Technologies LLC | 4 | $118,560 | +10% |
| Oracle America, Inc. | 3 | $131,206 | +22% |
| D-Vital LLC | 3 | $86,549 | −19% |
| Coder Logics, Inc | 2 | $105,414 | −2% |
| Infoville Inc | 2 | $108,000 | +1% |
| Diaspark, Inc. | 2 | $90,150 | −16% |
| Datasire LLC | 2 | $107,650 | 0% |
| Dataedge, Inc | 2 | $104,000 | −3% |
| Tata Consultancy Services Limited | 2 | $113,443 | +6% |
| TetraSoft, Inc | 2 | $102,939 | −4% |
| Swartek Corporation | 2 | $126,000 | +17% |
| Synerzy Software Solutions Inc | 2 | $114,972 | +7% |
| Infodat International Inc. | 2 | $107,500 | 0% |
| Viacore Technologies Inc | 2 | $97,220 | −9% |
| Cognit AI Inc | 1 | $107,411 | 0% |
| Compunnel Software Group, Inc | 1 | $108,000 | +1% |
| Congensys Corp. | 1 | $108,000 | +1% |
| Corporate Computer Services | 1 | $103,000 | −4% |
| Axelaar Inc | 1 | $108,000 | +1% |
| Camelot Integrated Solutions Inc | 1 | $107,890 | 0% |
| Artek Solutions Inc | 1 | $114,026 | +6% |
| Andhus Technologies Inc | 1 | $108,000 | +1% |
| Adin Technologies | 1 | $100,000 | −7% |
| Athena Tech, Inc. | 1 | $90,000 | −16% |
| CGI Technologies and Solutions Inc. | 1 | $107,411 | 0% |
| AVEnterprise, Inc | 1 | $108,000 | +1% |
By experience level
| Level I | 18 | $86,578 | $83,630 |
| Level II | 59 | $107,500 | $107,420 |
| Level III | 6 | $128,603 | $131,200 |
| Level IV | 3 | $154,981 | $154,980 |
Levels run from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV). Minimum is the estimated prevailing wage for Glen Allen, VA.
By year
| 2023 | 5 | $102,939 |
| 2024 | 40 | $104,000 |
| 2025 | 29 | $107,890 |
| 2026 | 12 | $107,456 |
Latest filings
| Received | Level | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-14 | Cognit AI Inc | $107,411 | II |
| 2026-06-01 | Abv Financial Services LLC | $107,411 | II |
| 2026-06-01 | Abv Financial Services LLC | $107,411 | II |
| 2026-05-22 | Sky Technologies LLC | $154,981 | IV |
| 2026-05-19 | S&P Global Market Intelligence Inc. | $138,585 | III |
| 2026-05-12 | Diaspark, Inc. | $91,000 | I |
| 2026-05-08 | CGI Technologies and Solutions Inc. | $107,411 | II |
| 2026-05-07 | Infodat International Inc. | $107,500 | II |
| 2026-03-24 | Sky Technologies LLC | $118,560 | II |
| 2026-03-23 | Sky Technologies LLC | $118,560 | II |
| 2026-03-18 | Adin Technologies | $100,000 | I |
| 2026-01-12 | Infoville Inc | $108,000 | II |
| 2025-12-17 | Vyzer Solutions, Inc | $108,000 | II |
| 2025-12-04 | Oracle America, Inc. | $107,411 | II |
| 2025-12-04 | Data Concepts, LLC | $131,206 | III |
| 2025-11-17 | Infodat International Inc. | $107,500 | II |
| 2025-09-16 | Oracle America, Inc. | $131,206 | III |
| 2025-09-11 | Artek Solutions Inc | $114,026 | II |
| 2025-08-27 | IT Vertex Inc | $87,880 | II |
| 2025-08-07 | Datasire LLC | $107,411 | II |
| 2025-08-05 | Genworth North America Corporation | $156,998 | IV |
| 2025-06-30 | Oracle America, Inc. | $150,550 | IV |
| 2025-06-25 | Datasire LLC | $107,890 | II |
| 2025-06-24 | Vyzer Solutions, Inc | $112,000 | II |
| 2025-06-19 | Lumera Inc | $86,556 | I |
The 25 most recent of 86. Every filing is on the Glen Allen, VA and Software Developer pages.