Employers
Advantage Technical Resourcing, Inc. H-1B salaries
Advantage Technical Resourcing, Inc. filed 17 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $155,605 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $155,605
- Middle half earn
- $99,840 to $161,886
- Top 10% earn over
- $220,896
- Certified filings
- 17
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Salesforce Developer | 2 | $161,886 | $161,886 – $161,886 |
| Cost Estimator | 1 | $131,040 | $131,040 – $131,040 |
| ETL Developer | 1 | $156,000 | $156,000 – $156,000 |
| Data Governance Lead | 1 | $161,803 | $161,803 – $161,803 |
| Human Factors Engineer | 1 | $156,000 | $156,000 – $156,000 |
| Mechanical Engineering Management 3 | 1 | $255,840 | $255,840 – $255,840 |
| Principal Data Engineer/Architect | 1 | $312,000 | $312,000 – $312,000 |
| Failure Analysis Engineer | 1 | $56,160 | $56,160 – $56,160 |
| Product/Process Development Engineer | 1 | $72,800 | $72,800 – $72,800 |
| Qaulity Engineer | 1 | $56,160 | $56,160 – $56,160 |
| Quality Engineer III | 1 | $116,480 | $116,480 – $116,480 |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 1 | $99,840 | $99,840 – $99,840 |
| Sr. Piping Technologist | 1 | $110,885 | $110,885 – $110,885 |
| Senior Project Controls Specialist | 1 | $197,600 | $197,600 – $197,600 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $155,605 | $155,605 – $155,605 |
| SSIS Developer | 1 | $93,600 | $93,600 – $93,600 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Baytown, TX | 2 | $164,320 | $147,680 – $180,960 |
| El Paso, TX | 2 | $56,160 | $56,160 – $56,160 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $183,362 | $147,124 – $219,601 |
| Birmingham, AL | 1 | $72,800 | $72,800 – $72,800 |
| Cupertino, CA | 1 | $312,000 | $312,000 – $312,000 |
| Ellicott City, MD | 1 | $161,886 | $161,886 – $161,886 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $156,000 | $156,000 – $156,000 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $161,886 | $161,886 – $161,886 |
| O'Fallon, MO | 1 | $99,840 | $99,840 – $99,840 |
| Quincy, MA | 1 | $161,803 | $161,803 – $161,803 |
| Richmond, VA | 1 | $93,600 | $93,600 – $93,600 |
| Rockville, MD | 1 | $155,605 | $155,605 – $155,605 |
| San Diego, CA | 1 | $156,000 | $156,000 – $156,000 |
| Spencer, IN | 1 | $116,480 | $116,480 – $116,480 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 3 | $110,885 |
| 2024 | 4 | $158,746 |
| 2025 | 5 | $156,000 |
| 2026 | 5 | $72,800 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 4 | $64,480 |
| Level II | 6 | $143,322 |
| Level IV | 6 | $179,702 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).