AidenAI, Inc. H-1B salaries
AidenAI, Inc. filed 47 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $76,502 a year. The typical offer was 14% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare AidenAI, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $76,502
- Middle half earn
- $69,000 to $110,250
- Top 10% earn over
- $147,800
- Certified filings
- 47
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Systems Engineer | 20 | $70,000 | −25% |
| Application Engineer | 3 | $67,500 | −37% |
| Engagement Manager | 2 | $175,000 | +16% |
| Computer Application Programmer | 2 | $69,000 | −23% |
| Software Quality Assurance Manager | 2 | $130,000 | 0% |
| Principal Digital Services and Head “ Unqork COE | 2 | $167,500 | – |
| Principle Architect | 2 | $88,795 | −37% |
| Lead Application Engineer | 2 | $115,000 | −13% |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $74,900 | −16% |
| Architect | 1 | $85,000 | +1% |
| Lead Automation Test Engineer | 1 | $110,500 | −12% |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 1 | $85,000 | −11% |
| Project Manager | 1 | $120,000 | +17% |
| Performance Engineer | 1 | $143,000 | +41% |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $73,528 | −17% |
| Senior Solutions Architect | 1 | $190,000 | +20% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $83,600 | −39% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $85,000 | −18% |
| Technical Architect | 1 | $101,088 | −18% |
| Technical Writer | 1 | $95,000 | +12% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Princeton, NJ | 36 | $70,000 |
| Columbia Station, OH | 2 | $175,000 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $130,000 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $85,000 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $115,000 |
| Harrison, NJ | 1 | $110,500 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $143,000 |
| Prosper, TX | 1 | $155,000 |
| South Plainfield, NJ | 1 | $95,000 |
| Westfield, IN | 1 | $120,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | 13 | $85,000 |
| 2025 | 25 | $70,000 |
| 2026 | 6 | $79,950 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 25 | $69,000 |
| Level II | 11 | $76,502 |
| Level III | 4 | $101,088 |
| Level IV | 7 | $175,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).