Aledade, Inc. H-1B salaries
Aledade, Inc. filed 47 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $175,000 a year. The typical offer was 46% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Aledade, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $175,000
- Middle half earn
- $142,500 to $216,242
- Top 10% earn over
- $229,037
- Certified filings
- 47
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer II | 11 | $139,000 | +7% |
| Staff Software Engineer | 5 | $200,000 | +10% |
| Senior Software Engineer I | 4 | $155,959 | −1% |
| Senior Engineering Manager | 4 | $221,000 | +10% |
| Staff AI Researcher | 4 | $228,546 | – |
| Senior Software Engineer II | 3 | $170,000 | +3% |
| Senior Security Engineer I | 2 | $149,400 | −11% |
| Sr Engineering Manager-AI Platform | 2 | $225,000 | – |
| Senior DataOps Engineer II | 1 | $190,000 | – |
| Salesforce Technical Architect | 1 | $200,000 | +30% |
| Research Analyst | 1 | $105,000 | +5% |
| Healthcare Data Integration Engineer (Software Developer) | 1 | $139,464 | – |
| Senior Security Manager | 1 | $212,000 | 0% |
| Senior Salesforce Developer II | 1 | $180,000 | 0% |
| Senior Director, Engineering | 1 | $266,989 | +9% |
| Software Engineer I | 1 | $129,780 | +13% |
| Senior Staff Security Engineer | 1 | $260,000 | +39% |
| Staff Security Engineer | 1 | $200,000 | +7% |
| Technical Fellow | 1 | $280,000 | +14% |
| Technical Product Manager | 1 | $169,950 | +31% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Bellevue, WA | 3 | $145,000 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 2 | $186,959 |
| San Francisco, CA | 2 | $239,096 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $225,000 |
| Mountain View, CA | 2 | $170,000 |
| Mckinney, TX | 2 | $146,232 |
| Gainesville, FL | 2 | $140,000 |
| Erie, CO | 1 | $215,000 |
| Eastvale, CA | 1 | $200,000 |
| Dublin, CA | 1 | $200,000 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $180,000 |
| Canton, MI | 1 | $149,000 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $190,000 |
| Katy, TX | 1 | $139,000 |
| Georgetown, TX | 1 | $200,000 |
| Marietta, GA | 1 | $227,000 |
| Little Elm, TX | 1 | $193,000 |
| Menlo Park, CA | 1 | $175,000 |
| Ontario, CA | 1 | $150,800 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $131,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $215,000 |
| 2024 | 13 | $170,000 |
| 2025 | 19 | $190,000 |
| 2026 | 12 | $177,500 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 7 | $149,240 |
| Level II | 35 | $193,000 |
| Level III | 4 | $236,000 |
| Level IV | 1 | $139,464 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).