Employers
Allied Informatics, Inc. H-1B salaries
Allied Informatics, Inc. filed 98 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $90,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $90,000
- Middle half earn
- $85,000 to $103,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $108,600
- Certified filings
- 98
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 43 | $86,000 | $80,750 – $97,900 |
| Software Developer | 17 | $100,000 | $86,000 – $104,000 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 9 | $107,000 | $103,000 – $113,000 |
| QA Analyst | 5 | $94,100 | $82,500 – $101,500 |
| WebSphere Commerce Developer | 5 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Automation Tester | 2 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Software Quality Assurance Engineer | 2 | $81,000 | $81,000 – $81,000 |
| Enterprise Applications Consultant | 2 | $113,550 | $111,075 – $116,025 |
| Enterprise Systems Engineer | 2 | $113,550 | $111,075 – $116,025 |
| Senior Data Engineer | 2 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| Senior Software Developer | 2 | $102,500 | $100,750 – $104,250 |
| Application Architect | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Enterprise Architect | 1 | $100,500 | $100,500 – $100,500 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| QA Consultant | 1 | $106,500 | $106,500 – $106,500 |
| Lead Consultant | 1 | $87,000 | $87,000 – $87,000 |
| Senior QA Analyst | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Duluth, GA | 14 | $86,000 | $82,750 – $91,325 |
| Russellville, KY | 8 | $100,000 | $96,750 – $100,000 |
| Harrisburg, PA | 5 | $103,000 | $86,000 – $103,000 |
| West Bend, WI | 5 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $109,300 |
| Austin, TX | 4 | $82,500 | $80,000 – $89,100 |
| Herndon, VA | 4 | $97,800 | $93,475 – $102,750 |
| Brooklyn Park, MN | 3 | $103,000 | $96,500 – $103,000 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 3 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $118,500 | $104,250 – $118,500 |
| Ashburn, VA | 3 | $101,400 | $101,400 – $101,400 |
| San Antonio, TX | 3 | $104,000 | $93,250 – $106,080 |
| Powder Springs, GA | 2 | $130,800 | $130,800 – $130,800 |
| Somersworth, NH | 2 | $70,750 | $65,375 – $76,125 |
| Reston, VA | 2 | $99,500 | $95,750 – $103,250 |
| Buford, GA | 2 | $75,250 | $72,875 – $77,625 |
| Atlanta, GA | 2 | $95,150 | $90,075 – $100,225 |
| Cedar Park, TX | 2 | $75,000 | $72,500 – $77,500 |
| Coraopolis, PA | 2 | $81,000 | $81,000 – $81,000 |
| Madison, WI | 2 | $105,500 | $105,500 – $105,500 |
| Lewisville, TX | 2 | $75,000 | $72,500 – $77,500 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 10 | $101,400 |
| 2024 | 42 | $85,000 |
| 2025 | 28 | $96,000 |
| 2026 | 18 | $106,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 4 | $70,000 |
| Level II | 84 | $90,000 |
| Level III | 10 | $113,550 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).