H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

American Home Shield Corporation H-1B salaries

American Home Shield Corporation filed 44 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $165,456 a year. The typical offer was 21% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$165,456
Middle half earn
$142,554 to $178,036
Top 10% earn over
$194,442
Certified filings
44

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Senior Software Engineer L55$156,806–$155,418 – $159,537
Software QA Engineer L45$118,637–$116,843 – $130,000
Software Engineer4$134,954−2%$126,258 – $161,108
Senior Site Reliability Engineer3$175,507+25%$175,507 – $184,108
Software Engineer L43$141,785−42%$138,791 – $147,808
Senior Manager, Software Development2$202,642−13%$189,493 – $215,792
Senior Software Engineer L62$182,822–$176,641 – $189,004
Site Reliability Engineer L52$178,033–$178,033 – $178,033
Sr. Data Engineer L62$168,794–$167,547 – $170,042
Senior Data Engineer L51$175,678–$175,678 – $175,678
Senior Data Analyst1$119,000+9%$119,000 – $119,000
Product Manager1$121,540−24%$121,540 – $121,540
Manager, Software Development1$164,850+1%$164,850 – $164,850
L4 Software Engineer1$164,558+2%$164,558 – $164,558
Manager, Innovation Software Development1$181,700–$181,700 – $181,700
Director, Data Analytics1$216,010+24%$216,010 – $216,010
Data Engineering Manager1$166,008−7%$166,008 – $166,008
Senior Site Reliability Engineer L51$165,880–$165,880 – $165,880
Senior Software Engineer (Cross-Platform Tech)1$189,5000%$189,500 – $189,500
Sr. Machine Learning Engineer L51$178,045–$178,045 – $178,045
Senior Security Engineer L51$159,215−14%$159,215 – $159,215
Senior Software Engineering Manager1$222,274+8%$222,274 – $222,274
Software Engineer - L51$148,539−46%$148,539 – $148,539
Software QA Manager1$184,569+23%$184,569 – $184,569
Solutions Architect L41$184,352–$184,352 – $184,352

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Memphis, TN27$156,806$130,000 – $178,033
Phoenix, AZ2$173,275$169,062 – $177,488
Walnut Creek, CA2$225,608$223,941 – $227,275
Austin, TX1$166,300$166,300 – $166,300
Fremont, CA1$195,185$195,185 – $195,185
Celina, TX1$116,843$116,843 – $116,843
Collierville, TN1$176,343$176,343 – $176,343
Denver, CO1$159,537$159,537 – $159,537
Long Beach, CA1$153,831$153,831 – $153,831
Justin, TX1$171,289$171,289 – $171,289
Frisco, TX1$166,008$166,008 – $166,008
Lynnwood, WA1$155,418$155,418 – $155,418
Peoria, AZ1$165,033$165,033 – $165,033
Mesa, AZ1$165,880$165,880 – $165,880
Pleasanton, CA1$184,569$184,569 – $184,569
Saint Augustine, FL1$159,215$159,215 – $159,215

By year

20231$155,418
202416$166,154
202522$164,942
20265$175,678

By experience level

Level I1$184,569
Level II6$130,000
Level III12$148,321
Level IV25$166,300

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs